Fencing Clubs in the North West of England

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Home, Alex KISS NW GBR
2 Moore, James Edward SCIPANOVS NW GBR
3T Gibson, Harry NORTHWICH NW GBR
3T Watson, James LIVERPOOL JUNIORS NW GBR
5 Houghton, Benjamin (Ben) MARSHALL NW GBR
6 Baxter, Finn 4 OF CLUBS    
7 Christianson, Elliot SCIPANOVS NW GBR
8 Ashraf, Adam KISS NW GBR
9 Mckay, David 4 OF CLUBS    
10 Loosley, Jake 4 OF CLUBS    

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Home, Alex KISS NW GBR  
2 Watson, James LIVERPOOL JUNIORS NW GBR  
3 Moore, James Edward SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
4 Houghton, Benjamin (Ben) MARSHALL NW GBR  
5 Gibson, Harry NORTHWICH NW GBR  
6 Baxter, Finn 4 OF CLUBS      
7 Christianson, Elliot SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
8 Ashraf, Adam KISS NW GBR  
9 Mckay, David 4 OF CLUBS      
10 Loosley, Jake 4 OF CLUBS      

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Home, Alex        
KISS / NW / GBR (1) Home, Alex      
(16) -BYE-        
    (1) Home, Alex    
(9) Mckay, David   10 - 3    
4 OF CLUBS (8) Ashraf, Adam      
(8) Ashraf, Adam 10 - 5      
KISS / NW / GBR     (1) Home, Alex  
(5) Gibson, Harry     10 - 5  
NORTHWICH / NW / GBR (5) Gibson, Harry      
(12) -BYE-        
    (5) Gibson, Harry    
(13) -BYE-   10 - 7    
  (4) Houghton, Benjamin (Ben)      
(4) Houghton, Benjamin (Ben)        
MARSHALL / NW / GBR       (1) Home, Alex
(3) Moore, James Edward       9 - 3
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR (3) Moore, James Edward      
(14) -BYE-        
    (3) Moore, James Edward    
(11) -BYE-   10 - 3    
  (6) Baxter, Finn      
(6) Baxter, Finn        
4 OF CLUBS     (3) Moore, James Edward  
(7) Christianson, Elliot     10 - 5  
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR (7) Christianson, Elliot      
(10) Loosley, Jake 10 - 1      
4 OF CLUBS   (2) Watson, James    
(15) -BYE-   10 - 8    
  (2) Watson, James      
(2) Watson, James        
LIVERPOOL JUNIORS / NW / GBR        

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Danby, Natasha CHESHIRE NW GBR
2 Walker, Matilda KISS NW GBR

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Danby, Natasha CHESHIRE NW GBR  
2 Walker, Matilda KISS NW GBR  

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Finals  
   
(1) Danby, Natasha  
CHESHIRE / NW / GBR (1) Danby, Natasha
(2) Walker, Matilda 10 - 7
KISS / NW / GBR  

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Home, Alex KISS NW GBR
2 Cronin, Tom SCIPANOVS NW GBR
3 Watson, James LIVERPOOL JUNIORS NW GBR
4 Moore, James Edward SCIPANOVS NW GBR
5 Houghton, Benjamin (Ben) MARSHALL NW GBR
6 Gibson, Harry NORTHWICH NW GBR
7 McGilloway, Jamie SCIPANOVS NW GBR
8 Baxter, Finn 4 OF CLUBS    
9 Suha, Adam KISS NW HUN
10 Christianson, Elliot SCIPANOVS NW GBR
11 Ashraf, Adam KISS NW GBR
12 Weaver, Charlie (Charles) SCIPANOVS NW GBR
13 Mckay, David 4 OF CLUBS    
14 Loosley, Jake 4 OF CLUBS    
15T Danby, Natasha CHESHIRE NW GBR
15T Walker, Matilda KISS NW GBR
15T Fischer, Nomi 4 OF CLUBS NW GER

 

Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Walker, Matilda KISS NW GBR  
2 Mckay, David 4 OF CLUBS      
3 Ashraf, Adam KISS NW GBR  
4 Home, Alex KISS NW GBR  
5 Fischer, Nomi 4 OF CLUBS NW GER  
6 Moore, James Edward SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
7 Watson, James LIVERPOOL JUNIORS NW GBR  
8 McGilloway, Jamie SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
9 Danby, Natasha CHESHIRE NW GBR  
10 Weaver, Charlie (Charles) SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
11 Christianson, Elliot SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
12 Loosley, Jake 4 OF CLUBS      
13 Houghton, Benjamin (Ben) MARSHALL NW GBR  
14 Baxter, Finn 4 OF CLUBS      
15 Cronin, Tom SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
16 Suha, Adam KISS NW HUN  
17 Gibson, Harry NORTHWICH NW GBR  

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
 #123456 VV/MTSTRInd
Cronin, Tom
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
1   V5 D0 V5 D3 V5   3 0.60 18 18 0
Moore, James Edward
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
2 D4   D1 V4 V5 V5   3 0.60 19 17 +2
Houghton, Benjamin (Ben)
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
3 V5 V5   V5 V4 V5   5 1.00 24 5 +19
Walker, Matilda
KISS / NW / GBR
4 D3 D3 D0   V5 V5   2 0.40 16 18 -2
Watson, James
LIVERPOOL JUNIORS / NW / GBR
5 V5 D3 D3 D2   V5   2 0.40 18 18 0
Loosley, Jake
4 OF CLUBS
6 D1 D1 D1 D2 D1     0 0.00 6 25 -19

Poule #2
 #123456 VV/MTSTRInd
Fischer, Nomi
4 OF CLUBS / NW / GER
1   D2 D3 D1 D0 D2   0 0.00 8 24 -16
Mckay, David
4 OF CLUBS
2 V5   D1 D1 D1 D0   1 0.20 8 22 -14
Gibson, Harry
NORTHWICH / NW / GBR
3 V4 V5   D3 V5 D1   3 0.60 18 15 +3
McGilloway, Jamie
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5   D3 D1   3 0.60 19 15 +4
Christianson, Elliot
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
5 V5 V5 D1 V5   V3   4 0.80 19 11 +8
Suha, Adam
KISS / NW / HUN
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2     4 0.80 22 7 +15

Poule #3
 #12345 VV/MTSTRInd
Home, Alex
KISS / NW / GBR
1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 1.00 20 5 +15
Danby, Natasha
CHESHIRE / NW / GBR
2 D1   D1 D3 V5   1 0.25 10 15 -5
Weaver, Charlie (Charles)
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
3 D2 V5   D3 V4   2 0.50 14 14 0
Baxter, Finn
4 OF CLUBS
4 D1 V5 V5   D3   2 0.50 14 16 -2
Ashraf, Adam
KISS / NW / GBR
5 D1 D0 D3 V5     1 0.25 9 17 -8

 

Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryVV/MTSTRIndStatus
1 Houghton, Benjamin (Ben) MARSHALL NW GBR 5 1.00 24 5 +19 Advanced
2 Home, Alex KISS NW GBR 4 1.00 20 5 +15 Advanced
3 Suha, Adam KISS NW HUN 4 0.80 22 7 +15 Advanced
4 Christianson, Elliot SCIPANOVS NW GBR 4 0.80 19 11 +8 Advanced
5 McGilloway, Jamie SCIPANOVS NW GBR 3 0.60 19 15 +4 Advanced
6 Gibson, Harry NORTHWICH NW GBR 3 0.60 18 15 +3 Advanced
7 Moore, James Edward SCIPANOVS NW GBR 3 0.60 19 17 +2 Advanced
8 Cronin, Tom SCIPANOVS NW GBR 3 0.60 18 18 0 Advanced
9 Weaver, Charlie (Charles) SCIPANOVS NW GBR 2 0.50 14 14 0 Advanced
10 Baxter, Finn 4 OF CLUBS     2 0.50 14 16 -2 Advanced
11 Watson, James LIVERPOOL JUNIORS NW GBR 2 0.40 18 18 0 Advanced
12 Walker, Matilda KISS NW GBR 2 0.40 16 18 -2 Advanced
13 Danby, Natasha CHESHIRE NW GBR 1 0.25 10 15 -5 Advanced
14 Ashraf, Adam KISS NW GBR 1 0.25 9 17 -8 Advanced
15 Mckay, David 4 OF CLUBS     1 0.20 8 22 -14 Advanced
16 Fischer, Nomi 4 OF CLUBS NW GER 0 0.00 8 24 -16 Advanced
17 Loosley, Jake 4 OF CLUBS     0 0.00 6 25 -19 Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
 #12345 VV/MTSTRInd
Gibson, Harry
NORTHWICH / NW / GBR
1   V2 D2 V5 V5   3 0.75 14 9 +5
Moore, James Edward
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
2 D1   V5 V5 V5   3 0.75 16 8 +8
Houghton, Benjamin (Ben)
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
3 V5 D2   V5 V5   3 0.75 17 12 +5
Ashraf, Adam
KISS / NW / GBR
4 D2 D4 D3   V5   1 0.25 14 19 -5
Mckay, David
4 OF CLUBS
5 D1 D0 D2 D4     0 0.00 7 20 -13

Poule #2
 #12345 VV/MTSTRInd
Loosley, Jake
4 OF CLUBS
1   D1 D1 D0 D0   0 0.00 2 20 -18
Baxter, Finn
4 OF CLUBS
2 V5   D2 V5 D0   2 0.50 12 15 -3
Home, Alex
KISS / NW / GBR
3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 1.00 20 6 +14
Christianson, Elliot
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
4 V5 D4 D1   D1   1 0.25 11 15 -4
Watson, James
LIVERPOOL JUNIORS / NW / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 V5     3 0.75 17 6 +11

Poule #3
 #1234 VV/MTSTRInd
Weaver, Charlie (Charles)
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
1   D3 D1 D0   0 0.00 4 15 -11
McGilloway, Jamie
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
2 V5   D3 V5   2 0.67 13 9 +4
Cronin, Tom
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
3 V5 V5   V5   3 1.00 15 8 +7
Suha, Adam
KISS / NW / HUN
4 V5 D1 D4     1 0.33 10 10 0
Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Suha, Adam KISS NW HUN
2 Cronin, Tom SCIPANOVS NW GBR
3T Weaver, Charlie (Charles) SCIPANOVS NW GBR
3T McGilloway, Jamie SCIPANOVS NW GBR

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Cronin, Tom SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
2 Suha, Adam KISS NW HUN  
3 McGilloway, Jamie SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
4 Weaver, Charlie (Charles) SCIPANOVS NW GBR  

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Cronin, Tom    
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR (1) Cronin, Tom  
(4) Weaver, Charlie (Charles) 15 - 9  
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR   (2) Suha, Adam
(3) McGilloway, Jamie   15 - 5
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR (2) Suha, Adam  
(2) Suha, Adam 15 - 4  
KISS / NW / HUN    

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Fischer, Nomi 4 OF CLUBS NW GER
Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Dawson, Ashley SCIPANOVS NW GBR
2 Jones, Alexander KISS NW GBR
3 Phillips-Langley, Thomas DUNES   GBR
4 Smith, Samuel 4 OF CLUBS    
5 Cope, Aimee KISS   GBR
6 Christianson, Juliana SCIPANOVS NW GBR
7 Tyler, Euan MANCHESTER NW GBR
8 Craig, James SCIPANOVS NW  

 

Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
SeedNameClass./RankClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Cope, Aimee 16 KISS   GBR  
2 Jones, Alexander 40 KISS NW GBR  
3 Dawson, Ashley   SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
4 Christianson, Juliana   SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
5 Craig, James   SCIPANOVS NW    
6 Phillips-Langley, Thomas   DUNES   GBR  
7 Tyler, Euan   MANCHESTER NW GBR  
8 Smith, Samuel   4 OF CLUBS      

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
 #12345678 VV/MTSTRInd
Christianson, Juliana
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
1   V5 D2 D2 D2 D0 V5 D2   2 0.29 18 28 -10
Craig, James
SCIPANOVS / NW
2 D2   D3 D0 D2 D0 D0 D1   0 0.00 8 35 -27
Dawson, Ashley
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
3 V5 V5   V5 V5 D0 V5 V5   6 0.86 30 15 +15
Jones, Alexander
KISS / NW / GBR
4 V5 V5 D1   V5 V5 V5 V5   6 0.86 31 18 +13
Tyler, Euan
MANCHESTER / NW / GBR
5 V5 V5 D0 D1   D2 D3 D0   2 0.29 16 29 -13
Phillips-Langley, Thomas
DUNES / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   V5 D4   5 0.71 33 14 +19
Cope, Aimee
KISS / GBR
7 D1 V5 D0 D2 V5 D2   V5   3 0.43 20 25 -5
Smith, Samuel
4 OF CLUBS
8 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 D2     4 0.57 30 22 +8
Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Jones, Alexander KISS NW GBR
2 Phillips-Langley, Thomas DUNES   GBR
3T Craig, James SCIPANOVS NW  
3T Dawson, Ashley SCIPANOVS NW GBR
5 Tyler, Euan MANCHESTER NW GBR

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Phillips-Langley, Thomas DUNES   GBR  
2 Jones, Alexander KISS NW GBR  
3 Dawson, Ashley SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
4 Tyler, Euan MANCHESTER NW GBR  
5 Craig, James SCIPANOVS NW    

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Phillips-Langley, Thomas      
DUNES / GBR (1) Phillips-Langley, Thomas    
(8) -BYE-      
    (1) Phillips-Langley, Thomas  
(5) Craig, James   15 - 3  
SCIPANOVS / NW (5) Craig, James    
(4) Tyler, Euan 15 - 10    
MANCHESTER / NW / GBR     (2) Jones, Alexander
(3) Dawson, Ashley     15 - 12
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR (3) Dawson, Ashley    
(6) -BYE-      
    (2) Jones, Alexander  
(7) -BYE-   15 - 11  
  (2) Jones, Alexander    
(2) Jones, Alexander      
KISS / NW / GBR      

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Cope, Aimee KISS   GBR
2 Christianson, Juliana SCIPANOVS NW GBR

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Cope, Aimee KISS   GBR  
2 Christianson, Juliana SCIPANOVS NW GBR  

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Finals  
   
(1) Cope, Aimee  
KISS / GBR (1) Cope, Aimee
(2) Christianson, Juliana 15 - 10
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR  

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Smith, Samuel 4 OF CLUBS NW GBR
Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Gibson, Harry NORTHWICH NW GBR
2 Ratcliffe, Ryan TIGERS NW GBR
3T Randall-Morgan, Levi TIGERS NW  
3T Meagher, Etienne PRESTON NW GBR
5 Morris, Ian LANCASHIRE NW  
DNF Heaps, Hannah TIGERS NW GBR

 

Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Meagher, Etienne PRESTON NW GBR  
2 Randall-Morgan, Levi TIGERS NW    
3 Ratcliffe, Ryan TIGERS NW GBR  
4 Morris, Ian LANCASHIRE NW    
5 Heaps, Hannah TIGERS NW GBR  
6 Gibson, Harry NORTHWICH NW GBR  

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
 #12345 VV/MTSTRInd
Ratcliffe, Ryan
TIGERS / NW / GBR
1   V5 D2 V5 V5   3 0.75 17 9 +8
Morris, Ian
LANCASHIRE / NW
2 D1   D1 D2 D0   0 0.00 4 20 -16
Randall-Morgan, Levi
TIGERS / NW
3 V4 V5   D0 V1   3 0.75 10 6 +4
Meagher, Etienne
PRESTON / NW / GBR
4 D3 V5 V3   D1   2 0.50 12 12 0
Gibson, Harry
NORTHWICH / NW / GBR
5 D1 V5 D0 V5     2 0.50 11 7 +4

 

Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryVV/MTSTRIndStatus
1 Ratcliffe, Ryan TIGERS NW GBR 3 0.75 17 9 +8 Advanced
2 Randall-Morgan, Levi TIGERS NW   3 0.75 10 6 +4 Advanced
3 Gibson, Harry NORTHWICH NW GBR 2 0.50 11 7 +4 Advanced
4 Meagher, Etienne PRESTON NW GBR 2 0.50 12 12 0 Advanced
5 Morris, Ian LANCASHIRE NW   0 0.00 4 20 -16 Advanced
DNF Heaps, Hannah TIGERS NW GBR           Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Ratcliffe, Ryan      
TIGERS / NW / GBR (1) Ratcliffe, Ryan    
(8) -BYE-      
    (1) Ratcliffe, Ryan  
(5) Morris, Ian   10 - 5  
LANCASHIRE / NW (4) Meagher, Etienne    
(4) Meagher, Etienne 10 - 5    
PRESTON / NW / GBR     (3) Gibson, Harry
(3) Gibson, Harry     10 - 4
NORTHWICH / NW / GBR (3) Gibson, Harry    
(6) -BYE-      
    (3) Gibson, Harry  
(7) -BYE-   8 - 1  
  (2) Randall-Morgan, Levi    
(2) Randall-Morgan, Levi      
TIGERS / NW      

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Heaps, Hannah TIGERS NW GBR
Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Paul, Dominic STOCKPORT NW GBR
2 Southern, Samuel (Sam) ARNOLD NW GBR
3 Ratcliffe, Brandon TIGERS NW GBR
DNF Ng, Michelle   NW  
DNF Heaps, Jasmine TIGERS NW GBR

 

Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
SeedNameClass./RankClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Heaps, Jasmine 57 TIGERS NW GBR  
2 Paul, Dominic   STOCKPORT NW GBR  
3 Ratcliffe, Brandon   TIGERS NW GBR  
4 Ng, Michelle     NW    
5 Southern, Samuel (Sam)   ARNOLD NW GBR  

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
 #123 VV/MTSTRInd
Ratcliffe, Brandon
TIGERS / NW / GBR
1   D2 D4   0 0.00 6 10 -4
Southern, Samuel (Sam)
ARNOLD / NW / GBR
2 V5   D3   1 0.50 8 7 +1
Paul, Dominic
STOCKPORT / NW / GBR
3 V5 V5     2 1.00 10 7 +3

 

Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClass./RankClub(s)RegionCountryVV/MTSTRIndStatus
1 Paul, Dominic   STOCKPORT NW GBR 2 1.00 10 7 +3 Advanced
2 Southern, Samuel (Sam)   ARNOLD NW GBR 1 0.50 8 7 +1 Advanced
3 Ratcliffe, Brandon   TIGERS NW GBR 0 0.00 6 10 -4 Advanced
DNF Ng, Michelle     NW             Eliminated
DNF Heaps, Jasmine 57 TIGERS NW GBR           Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Paul, Dominic    
STOCKPORT / NW / GBR (1) Paul, Dominic  
(4) -BYE-    
    (1) Paul, Dominic
(3) Ratcliffe, Brandon   15 - 11
TIGERS / NW / GBR (2) Southern, Samuel (Sam)  
(2) Southern, Samuel (Sam) 15 - 11  
ARNOLD / NW / GBR    

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Ng, Michelle   NW  
2 Heaps, Jasmine TIGERS NW GBR

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Ng, Michelle   NW    
2 Heaps, Jasmine TIGERS NW GBR  

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Finals  
   
(1) Ng, Michelle  
NW (1) Ng, Michelle
(2) Heaps, Jasmine 10 - 9
TIGERS / NW / GBR  

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Michell, Richard WEST LANCS NW GBR
2 Roberts, Jack MOSSLANDS NW  
3 Marsh, Robert BOLTON NW  

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Michell, Richard WEST LANCS NW GBR  
2 Roberts, Jack MOSSLANDS NW    
3 Marsh, Robert BOLTON NW    

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Michell, Richard    
WEST LANCS / NW / GBR (1) Michell, Richard  
(4) -BYE-    
    (1) Michell, Richard
(3) Marsh, Robert   15 - 6
BOLTON / NW (2) Roberts, Jack  
(2) Roberts, Jack 15 - 1  
MOSSLANDS / NW    

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Marston, Holly ROMILEY NW GBR
2 Turgoose, Georgia LANCS NW  
3 Stanley, Abigail 4 OF CLUBS NW  

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Marston, Holly ROMILEY NW GBR  
2 Turgoose, Georgia LANCS NW    
3 Stanley, Abigail 4 OF CLUBS NW    

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Marston, Holly    
ROMILEY / NW / GBR (1) Marston, Holly  
(4) -BYE-    
    (1) Marston, Holly
(3) Stanley, Abigail   15 - 8
4 OF CLUBS / NW (2) Turgoose, Georgia  
(2) Turgoose, Georgia 15 - 11  
LANCS / NW    

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Bluck, Martin CHESHIRE NW  
2 Kitto, Thomas MOSSLANDS NW GBR

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Kitto, Thomas MOSSLANDS NW GBR  
2 Bluck, Martin CHESHIRE NW    

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Finals  
   
(1) Kitto, Thomas  
MOSSLANDS / NW / GBR (2) Bluck, Martin
(2) Bluck, Martin 15 - 13
CHESHIRE / NW  

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Ng, Ashley   NW  
2 Chrystie-Lowe, Rosa MARSHALL NW  

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Chrystie-Lowe, Rosa MARSHALL NW    
2 Ng, Ashley   NW    

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Finals  
   
(1) Chrystie-Lowe, Rosa  
MARSHALL / NW (2) Ng, Ashley
(2) Ng, Ashley 15 - 4
NW  

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Aldgate, Daniel MARSHALL NW GBR
2 Dunn, Gabriel RIVINGTON NW GBR
3T Fidler, Nathaniel RIVINGTON NW GBR
3T Chorlton, Nathan MARSHALL NW GBR
5 Houghton, Benjamin (Ben) MARSHALL NW GBR
DNF Piddington, Lily SCIPANOVS NW  
DNF Sharplin, Aaliyah RIVINGTON NW GBR
DNF Belcher, Bridget      
DNF Mcguinness, Millie RIVINGTON    

 

Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Chorlton, Nathan MARSHALL NW GBR  
2 Aldgate, Daniel MARSHALL NW GBR  
3 Piddington, Lily SCIPANOVS NW    
4 Dunn, Gabriel RIVINGTON NW GBR  
5 Mcguinness, Millie RIVINGTON      
6 Sharplin, Aaliyah RIVINGTON NW GBR  
7 Fidler, Nathaniel RIVINGTON NW GBR  
8 Belcher, Bridget        
9 Houghton, Benjamin (Ben) MARSHALL NW GBR  

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
 #12345 VV/MTSTRInd
Houghton, Benjamin (Ben)
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
1   D2 D2 D1 D0   0 0.00 5 20 -15
Chorlton, Nathan
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
2 V5   D1 D3 D4   1 0.25 13 17 -4
Fidler, Nathaniel
RIVINGTON / NW / GBR
3 V5 V5   D1 D3   2 0.50 14 13 +1
Aldgate, Daniel
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 1.00 20 8 +12
Dunn, Gabriel
RIVINGTON / NW / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D3     3 0.75 18 12 +6

 

Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryVV/MTSTRIndStatus
1 Aldgate, Daniel MARSHALL NW GBR 4 1.00 20 8 +12 Advanced
2 Dunn, Gabriel RIVINGTON NW GBR 3 0.75 18 12 +6 Advanced
3 Fidler, Nathaniel RIVINGTON NW GBR 2 0.50 14 13 +1 Advanced
4 Chorlton, Nathan MARSHALL NW GBR 1 0.25 13 17 -4 Advanced
5 Houghton, Benjamin (Ben) MARSHALL NW GBR 0 0.00 5 20 -15 Advanced
DNF Piddington, Lily SCIPANOVS NW             Eliminated
DNF Sharplin, Aaliyah RIVINGTON NW GBR           Eliminated
DNF Belcher, Bridget                 Eliminated
DNF Mcguinness, Millie RIVINGTON               Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Aldgate, Daniel      
MARSHALL / NW / GBR (1) Aldgate, Daniel    
(8) -BYE-      
    (1) Aldgate, Daniel  
(5) Houghton, Benjamin (Ben)   10 - 5  
MARSHALL / NW / GBR (4) Chorlton, Nathan    
(4) Chorlton, Nathan 10 - 7    
MARSHALL / NW / GBR     (1) Aldgate, Daniel
(3) Fidler, Nathaniel     10 - 8
RIVINGTON / NW / GBR (3) Fidler, Nathaniel    
(6) -BYE-      
    (2) Dunn, Gabriel  
(7) -BYE-   10 - 4  
  (2) Dunn, Gabriel    
(2) Dunn, Gabriel      
RIVINGTON / NW / GBR      

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Sharplin, Aaliyah RIVINGTON NW GBR
2 Mcguinness, Millie RIVINGTON    
3T Belcher, Bridget      
3T Piddington, Lily SCIPANOVS NW  

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Sharplin, Aaliyah RIVINGTON NW GBR  
2 Piddington, Lily SCIPANOVS NW    
3 Mcguinness, Millie RIVINGTON      
4 Belcher, Bridget        

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Sharplin, Aaliyah    
RIVINGTON / NW / GBR (1) Sharplin, Aaliyah  
(4) Belcher, Bridget 10 - 3  
    (1) Sharplin, Aaliyah
(3) Mcguinness, Millie   10 - 9
RIVINGTON (3) Mcguinness, Millie  
(2) Piddington, Lily 10 - 0  
SCIPANOVS / NW    

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Edwards, James MARSHALL NW  
2 Thornley, Drew MARSHALL NW GBR
3 Westhead, Daniel (Dan) MARSHALL NW GBR

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Edwards, James MARSHALL NW    
2 Westhead, Daniel (Dan) MARSHALL NW GBR  
3 Thornley, Drew MARSHALL NW GBR  

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Edwards, James    
MARSHALL / NW (1) Edwards, James  
(4) -BYE-    
    (1) Edwards, James
(3) Thornley, Drew   15 - 7
MARSHALL / NW / GBR (3) Thornley, Drew  
(2) Westhead, Daniel (Dan) 15 - 11  
MARSHALL / NW / GBR    

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Adams, Katherine (Katie) RIVINGTON NW  
2 Grimshaw, Grace TIGERS NW GBR
3T Dunn, Olivia RIVINGTON NW GBR
3T Davies, Lauren MARSHALL    
5 Belcher, Megan      
DNF Edwards, James MARSHALL NW  
DNF Thornley, Drew MARSHALL NW GBR
DNF Westhead, Daniel (Dan) MARSHALL NW GBR

 

Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
SeedNameClass./RankClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Adams, Katherine (Katie) 28 RIVINGTON NW    
2 Grimshaw, Grace 31 TIGERS NW GBR  
3 Edwards, James 41 MARSHALL NW    
4 Westhead, Daniel (Dan)   MARSHALL NW GBR  
5 Dunn, Olivia   RIVINGTON NW GBR  
6 Thornley, Drew   MARSHALL NW GBR  
7 Davies, Lauren   MARSHALL      
8 Belcher, Megan          

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
 #12345 VV/MTSTRInd
Adams, Katherine (Katie)
RIVINGTON / NW
1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 1.00 20 5 +15
Davies, Lauren
MARSHALL
2 D0   D1 D4 V5   1 0.25 10 18 -8
Grimshaw, Grace
TIGERS / NW / GBR
3 D4 V5   V5 V5   3 0.75 19 6 +13
Dunn, Olivia
RIVINGTON / NW / GBR
4 D0 V5 D0   V5   2 0.50 10 15 -5
Belcher, Megan 5 D1 D3 D0 D1     0 0.00 5 20 -15

 

Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClass./RankClub(s)RegionCountryVV/MTSTRIndStatus
1 Adams, Katherine (Katie) 28 RIVINGTON NW   4 1.00 20 5 +15 Advanced
2 Grimshaw, Grace 31 TIGERS NW GBR 3 0.75 19 6 +13 Advanced
3 Dunn, Olivia   RIVINGTON NW GBR 2 0.50 10 15 -5 Advanced
4 Davies, Lauren   MARSHALL     1 0.25 10 18 -8 Advanced
5 Belcher, Megan         0 0.00 5 20 -15 Advanced
DNF Edwards, James 41 MARSHALL NW             Eliminated
DNF Thornley, Drew   MARSHALL NW GBR           Eliminated
DNF Westhead, Daniel (Dan)   MARSHALL NW GBR           Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Adams, Katherine (Katie)      
RIVINGTON / NW (1) Adams, Katherine (Katie)    
(8) -BYE-      
    (1) Adams, Katherine (Katie)  
(5) Belcher, Megan   15 - 1  
  (4) Davies, Lauren    
(4) Davies, Lauren 15 - 11    
MARSHALL     (1) Adams, Katherine (Katie)
(3) Dunn, Olivia     15 - 13
RIVINGTON / NW / GBR (3) Dunn, Olivia    
(6) -BYE-      
    (2) Grimshaw, Grace  
(7) -BYE-   15 - 6  
  (2) Grimshaw, Grace    
(2) Grimshaw, Grace      
TIGERS / NW / GBR      

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Wilson, James RIVINGTON    
2 Edwards, Thomas (Tom) MARSHALL NW  
3T Westhead, Joseph (Joe) MARSHALL NW GBR
3T Tupman, Ryan MARSHALL NW GBR
5 Tully, Jacob MARSHALL NW  
6 Lockett, Jacob ROMILEY NW GBR
7 Rushton, Thomas TIGERS NW GBR
8 Donnellan, Ben MARSHALL NW GBR
9 Hastings, Daniel BOLTON    

 

Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
SeedNameClass./RankClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Edwards, Thomas (Tom) 47 MARSHALL NW    
2 Tupman, Ryan 54 MARSHALL NW GBR  
3 Wilson, James 54 RIVINGTON      
4 Donnellan, Ben 54 MARSHALL NW GBR  
5 Hastings, Daniel   BOLTON      
6 Westhead, Joseph (Joe)   MARSHALL NW GBR  
7 Tully, Jacob   MARSHALL NW    
8 Lockett, Jacob   ROMILEY NW GBR  
9 Rushton, Thomas   TIGERS NW GBR  

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
 #123456789 VV/MTSTRInd
Wilson, James
RIVINGTON
1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4   7 0.88 39 22 +17
Tupman, Ryan
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
2 D4   V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5   6 0.75 38 21 +17
Hastings, Daniel
BOLTON
3 D0 D2   V5 D4 D2 D0 D3 V5   2 0.25 21 35 -14
Rushton, Thomas
TIGERS / NW / GBR
4 D3 D2 D2   D2 D2 V5 V5 D2   2 0.25 23 32 -9
Tully, Jacob
MARSHALL / NW
5 D3 D2 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 D3   5 0.63 33 28 +5
Lockett, Jacob
ROMILEY / NW / GBR
6 D3 D2 V5 V5 D0   D3 D4 D3   2 0.25 25 34 -9
Westhead, Joseph (Joe)
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
7 D3 V5 V5 D1 D4 V5   V5 D1   4 0.50 29 28 +1
Donnellan, Ben
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
8 D1 D1 V5 D1 D3 V5 D1   D1   2 0.25 18 37 -19
Edwards, Thomas (Tom)
MARSHALL / NW
9 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 0.75 35 24 +11

 

Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClass./RankClub(s)RegionCountryVV/MTSTRIndStatus
1 Wilson, James 54 RIVINGTON     7 0.88 39 22 +17 Advanced
2 Tupman, Ryan 54 MARSHALL NW GBR 6 0.75 38 21 +17 Advanced
3 Edwards, Thomas (Tom) 47 MARSHALL NW   6 0.75 35 24 +11 Advanced
4 Tully, Jacob   MARSHALL NW   5 0.63 33 28 +5 Advanced
5 Westhead, Joseph (Joe)   MARSHALL NW GBR 4 0.50 29 28 +1 Advanced
6 Lockett, Jacob   ROMILEY NW GBR 2 0.25 25 34 -9 Advanced
7 Rushton, Thomas   TIGERS NW GBR 2 0.25 23 32 -9 Advanced
8 Hastings, Daniel   BOLTON     2 0.25 21 35 -14 Advanced
9 Donnellan, Ben 54 MARSHALL NW GBR 2 0.25 18 37 -19 Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Wilson, James        
RIVINGTON (1) Wilson, James      
(16) -BYE-        
    (1) Wilson, James    
(9) Donnellan, Ben   15 - 5    
MARSHALL / NW / GBR (9) Donnellan, Ben      
(8) Hastings, Daniel 15 - 6      
BOLTON     (1) Wilson, James  
(5) Westhead, Joseph (Joe)     15 - 12  
MARSHALL / NW / GBR (5) Westhead, Joseph (Joe)      
(12) -BYE-        
    (5) Westhead, Joseph (Joe)    
(13) -BYE-   15 - 13    
  (4) Tully, Jacob      
(4) Tully, Jacob        
MARSHALL / NW       (1) Wilson, James
(3) Edwards, Thomas (Tom)       15 - 11
MARSHALL / NW (3) Edwards, Thomas (Tom)      
(14) -BYE-        
    (3) Edwards, Thomas (Tom)    
(11) -BYE-   15 - 4    
  (6) Lockett, Jacob      
(6) Lockett, Jacob        
ROMILEY / NW / GBR     (3) Edwards, Thomas (Tom)  
(7) Rushton, Thomas     15 - 14  
TIGERS / NW / GBR (7) Rushton, Thomas      
(10) -BYE-        
    (2) Tupman, Ryan    
(15) -BYE-   15 - 12    
  (2) Tupman, Ryan      
(2) Tupman, Ryan        
MARSHALL / NW / GBR        

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Nightingale, Ella RIVINGTON NW GBR
2 Taylor, Louise MARSHALL    

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Taylor, Louise MARSHALL      
2 Nightingale, Ella RIVINGTON NW GBR  

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Finals  
   
(1) Taylor, Louise  
MARSHALL (2) Nightingale, Ella
(2) Nightingale, Ella 15 - 3
RIVINGTON / NW / GBR  

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Lindley, Thomas MARSHALL   GBR
2 Graham, Olive LIVERPOOL   GBR
3 Smith, Nathan BRAMHALL    
DNF Taylor, Louise MARSHALL    
DNF Nightingale, Ella RIVINGTON NW GBR
DNF Banks, Becki MARSHALL    

 

Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Graham, Oliver LIVERPOOL      
2 Nightingale, Ella RIVINGTON NW GBR  
3 Banks, Becki MARSHALL      
4 Lindley, Thomas MARSHALL   GBR  
5 Smith, Nathan BRAMHALL      
6 Taylor, Louise MARSHALL      

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
 #123 VV/MTSTRInd
Lindley, Thomas
MARSHALL / GBR
1   V5 V5   2 1.00 10 4 +6
Smith, Nathan
BRAMHALL
2 D2   D0   0 0.00 2 10 -8
Graham, Oliver
LIVERPOOL
3 D2 V5     1 0.50 7 5 +2

 

Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryVV/MTSTRIndStatus
1 Lindley, Thomas MARSHALL   GBR 2 1.00 10 4 +6 Advanced
2 Graham, Oliver LIVERPOOL     1 0.50 7 5 +2 Advanced
3 Smith, Nathan BRAMHALL     0 0.00 2 10 -8 Advanced
DNF Taylor, Louise MARSHALL               Eliminated
DNF Nightingale, Ella RIVINGTON NW GBR           Eliminated
DNF Banks, Becki MARSHALL               Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Lindley, Thomas    
MARSHALL / GBR (1) Lindley, Thomas  
(4) -BYE-    
    (1) Lindley, Thomas
(3) Smith, Nathan   15 - 11
BRAMHALL (2) Graham, Oliver  
(2) Graham, Oliver 15 - 4  
LIVERPOOL    

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Banks, Becki MARSHALL NW GBR

Lancaster University's club of the year in 2010 and 2012!

A friendly club based in the centre of Chester

Kendal Fencing Club was established in 1978 to promote the sport of fencing in Kendal, South Lakeland and surrounding areas. We are primarily a foil club but our members regularly indulge in epee and sabre.

 

Kendal Fencing Club invites fencers of all abilities to join us on our club nights whether on a permanent or visiting basis. Absolute beginners are always encouraged to join us and take up fencing as they are the future lifeblood of the sport.

Formed in 1993, Liverpool Fencing Club is a mixed club, some of our members are competitive, and have achieved considerable success in national and international competitions, whereas others enjoy the social aspects of the club.

We are an open club, welcoming fencers from other clubs and beginners alike.

Our Beginners courses run 3 times a year, starting each term (January, April and September). They are designed to teach the basic techniques of foil fencing, the rules of the sport and how to fence safely. Should you wish to join our beginners course please contact us for further details.

We also welcome more experienced fencers either as club members or just for the occasional night's fencing.

We have a frame for wheelchair fencing and a couple of paralympic fencers train with us. If you are interested in joining the club or even just coming down to find out what we're all about and how we work then please contact us for further information.

An established fencing club producing qualify fencers at all three weapons.

Stockport Tigers is a fencing club for children aged 8 - 15 years.

We aim to provide children with a sound technical introduction to fencing, in a safe and fun environment.

Stockport Sword Club is a Modern Fencing Club based in the North West of England.

The club caters for Foilists, Epéeists and Sabreurs at all levels from absolute beginner to seasoned international.

The club has a number of qualified, experienced, friendly coaches available to give advice/tuition to anyone.

Page 1 of 2