• Think you might be interested in fencing but not sure what it is all about? This page provides all the information you need.
    Read More
  • Not sure whether there is a club near you? Whether you are in Cumbria or Cheshire this page will help you find one.
    Read More
  • Looking to learn to fence, find out what is happening for junior fencers in the region or wanting to compete? Look no further
    Read More
  • Trying to improve your coaching, training to be a referee or learning to repair equipment? There may be a hub development course.
    Read More
The Manchester Fencing Centre
 

Over the last 3/4 months Stuart Marshall, Mike Swiffin and Dave Taylor have put all their free time, or not as the case may be, into the planning, nailing, sanding, filling, piste laying, carpet laying, painting, wiring, getting crushed under vending machines and making chairs for midgets. They are creating The Manchester Fencing Centre not only for Marshall Fencing Club but the future of fencing in the North West, as our legacy, and mainly for the pupils/students/fencers that we teach and bring to your child a facility that the North West can be proud of.
 
We are pleased to announce the date of our first ever training session at the Manchester Fencing Centre will be the Monday 9th NovemberMondays first session will be a soft openingThe 'Grand' opening will be at a later date when all non essential work is complete.
The centre is NOT a club and is open to anyone that would like to Train/Spar/Coach/Take lessons, If you want to fence in the centre you must be affiliated to The British Fencing Association. 
 

Costs

Monthly Membership
Student £30
Adult £40
 
Pay As You Go
Student £7
Adult £10
Group discount entry available
 
Coaches can come give lesson in the centre free of charge, but their students must pay the Pay as You Go fee or monthly membership.
 
Training Times at the moment - we will and more on demand.
 
Monday/Wednesday/Thursday 
Youth fencers start at 6.00pm - 7.30pm. 
Everyone else at 7.30pm - 10.00pm. All weapons welcome.
 
If you are not sure which session you should attend, please email or ring Stuart on 07791862655. 
 
Venue address
 
The Manchester Fencing Centre, Osborne Mill, Waddington Street, Chadderton, Oldham OL9 6QH
 
Competitions
 
There are two competitions coming up that are to be held in the new venue. One is an Under 14 and Under 11 event on the 28th November and the Marshall Fencing Club Championships and the 6th December. Both events can be found here http://www.allentries.co.uk/ 

 

These are the results of the North West Championships and BYC Qualifiers which took place on the 15th March at the Collective Spirit School, Chadderton

Under-12 Men's Foil

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 HOME, Alex 115171  Salle Kiss  NW  GBR 
2 CLARK, Fraser 123073  Liverpool Junior Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
3T SMYTH, Ethan 126410  Salle Kiss  NW  GBR 
3T HOUGHTON, Benjamin (Ben) 116233  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
5 CAMPBELL, Fraser 124674  Salle Scipanovs Chester Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
6 JORDAN, Ted 126031  Salle Scipanovs Chester Fencing Club  NW  GBR 

Under-12 Women's Foil

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 WILLIAMS-HOWE, Sydney 118243  Salle Kiss  NW  GBR 

Under-14 Men's Foil

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 SUHA, Adam 120798  Unattached  NW  GBR 
2 MOORE, James Edward 117860  Salle Scipanovs Chester Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
3T CHRISTIANSON, Elliot 117878  Salle Scipanovs Chester Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
3T CRONIN, Tom 114398  Salle Scipanovs Chester Fencing Club  NW  GBR 

Under-14 Women's Foil

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 JONES, Rachel 114364  Salle Kiss  NW  GBR 
2 NEWTON-HUGHES, Phoebe 114070  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
3 WALKER, Matilda 115922  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 

Under-16 Men's Foil

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 DAWSON, Ashley 113550  Salle Scipanovs Chester Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
2 CRAIG, James 114475  Salle Scipanovs Chester Fencing Club  NW   

Under-16 Women's Foil

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 CHRISTIANSON, Juliana 115406  Salle Scipanovs Chester Fencing Club  NW  GBR 

Under-18 Men's Foil

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas 102771  Northwich Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
2 SMITH, Samuel 117995  Four Of Clubs  NW  GBR 

Under-18 Women's Foil

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 COPE, Aimee 103004  Salle Kiss  NW  GBR 

Under-12 Men's Epee

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 GRIMSHAW, Nicholas 110988  Stockport Tigers  NW  GBR 
2 RANDALL-MORGAN, Levi 121477  Salle Kiss  NW  GBR 
3T BUTTERWORTH, Frankie 128424  Blackpool Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
3T ASPINALL, Matthew 126533  Stockport Tigers  NW  GBR 
5 HARTWELL, Liam 126553  Stockport Tigers  NW  GBR 

Under-12 Women's Epee

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 CONWAY, Celia 113059  Stockport Tigers  NW  GBR 

Under-14 Men's Epee

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 GIBSON, Harry 120800  Northwich Fencing Club / Cheshire Fencing Club  NW  GBR 

Under-16 Men's Epee

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 MICHELL, Richard 121785  West Lancs Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
2 SOUTHERN, Samuel (Sam) 118756  Arnold, AKS  NW  GBR 
3 SPURWAY, Richard 129358  Arnold, Aks     

Under-16 Women's Epee

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 HEAPS, Jasmine 116364 Lancashire Sword Club NW GBR

Under-18 Men's Epee

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 SMITH, Samuel 117995  Four Of Clubs  NW  GBR 
2 BLUCK, Martin 97155  Cheshire Fencing  NW  GBR 
3 PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas 102771  Northwich Fencing Club  NW  GBR 

Under-18 Women's Epee

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 MARSTON, Holly 111925  Romiley Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
2 REDIKIN, Sarah 114778  Stockport Sword Club  NW  GBR 
3 CRABTREE, Kelly 112450  Romiley Fencing Club  NW  GBR 

Under-12 Men's Sabre

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 SALE, Cormac 117353  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
2 FIDLER, Nathaniel 122716  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
3T CHORLTON, Nathan 124048  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
3T ALDGATE, Daniel 124049  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
5 CHEN, Desmond 16462  Stockport Tigers  NW  GBR 
6 ALLEN, Orry Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 

Under-12 Women's Sabre

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 ELLIS-WHITWORTH, Faye 128624  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
2 BRIERLEY, Elle 128625  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
3T SAUNDERS, Nicole 124493  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
3T BELCHER, Bridget 126254  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
5 LIU, Zara 129164  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 

Under-14 Men's Sabre

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 THORNLEY, Drew 119935  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
2 WESTHEAD, Dan 115136  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
3T SPEAKMAN-JEFFRAY, PJ 346  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
3T SMITH, Rohan 111611  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
5 ADETORO, Ellis 456789  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
6 FORAN, Joseph 456  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
7 FORAN, John 56789  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 

Under-14 Women's Sabre

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 VELLINS, Sasha 127962  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 

Under-16 Men's Sabre

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 EDWARDS, Thomas (Tom) 116230  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
2 TUPMAN, Ryan 122922  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
3T WILSON, James 122054  Rivington Park Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
3T TULLY, Jacob 103708  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
5 WESTHEAD, Joe 115137  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 

Under-16 Women's Sabre

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 GRIMSHAW, Grace 110985  Stockport Tigers  NW  GBR 
2 DUNN, Olivia 126115  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
3 MOORE, Alice 127834  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 

Under-18 Men's Sabre

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 GRAHAM, Oliver 124347  Liverpool Fencing Club / Rivington Park  NW  GBR 
2 GILLAN, Michael 128458  Rivington Park Fencing Club  NW  GBR 

Under-18 Women's Sabre

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 NIGHTINGALE, Ella 122042  Rivington Park Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
2 WHITE, Niamh 127510  Rivington Park Fencing Club / Bolton Fencing Club  NW  GBR 

 

After nearly ten years at West Hill School in Stalybridge Manchester Fencing Club will be moving on the 19th February. They will be sharing premises with Marshall Fencing Club at the sports hall of the Collective Spirit School, Butterworth Lane, Oldham OL9 8DX.

 

Coaches Steve Glaister and Colin Walls will be moving with the club providing continuity for the foilists and épéeists from Manchester and additional coaching to those from Marshall who wish to take advantage of them.

 

The move will allow Manchester to operate three nights a week instead of a single  session.

 

Both clubs share a similar outlook, being open and encouraging visitors from other clubs to come along and fence with the aim of improving the sport in the region, not just Manchester and Marshall.

 


 

On Friday 11th July Stuart Marshall won the Oldham Sport coach of the year award 2014. This was in recognition of the endless work in primary schools, secondary schools and  colleges Stuart has put in.  He has also been working with children with disabilities ,and helping to tutor the local sports development team, so they can teach GOFENCE in schools. Not least, he has set up Marshall Fencing club in Oldham.

Before Marshall Fencing  moved to Oldham in October 2013, there was no fencing presence in the borough. Now after only a few months Stuart Marshall and his team of coaches have made fencing a fun, accessible sport for all ages and abilities, and it has a foothold in the sporting development of children in Oldham.

Marshall Fencing Club is growing rapidly with the help of coaches Michael Swiffin, David Taylor and  Kian Ryan; all of whom have  put a lot of effort into the development of young people in  schools in Oldham and the surrounding areas.

Stuart on receiving this award said 'receiving this award took me by surprise, there are so many hard working coaches in Oldham aiming to deliver sports at a high level.  I have only been coaching  in Oldham for just a few months, and am so pleased that the judging panel have been very impressed with work I have done in such a short space of time. When asking who had put me forward for the award, I found out that it was the Oldham Sports Partnership and development team,  so I was over the moon.'

Stuart will continue to grow the sport of fencing by working closely with local partnerships, and utilising the knowledge and expertise of local homegrown coaches.

Stuart will now be shortlisted for Greater Manchester Sports coach of the year.

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Home, Alex KISS NW GBR
2 Moore, James Edward SCIPANOVS NW GBR
3T Gibson, Harry NORTHWICH NW GBR
3T Watson, James LIVERPOOL JUNIORS NW GBR
5 Houghton, Benjamin (Ben) MARSHALL NW GBR
6 Baxter, Finn 4 OF CLUBS    
7 Christianson, Elliot SCIPANOVS NW GBR
8 Ashraf, Adam KISS NW GBR
9 Mckay, David 4 OF CLUBS    
10 Loosley, Jake 4 OF CLUBS    

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Home, Alex KISS NW GBR  
2 Watson, James LIVERPOOL JUNIORS NW GBR  
3 Moore, James Edward SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
4 Houghton, Benjamin (Ben) MARSHALL NW GBR  
5 Gibson, Harry NORTHWICH NW GBR  
6 Baxter, Finn 4 OF CLUBS      
7 Christianson, Elliot SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
8 Ashraf, Adam KISS NW GBR  
9 Mckay, David 4 OF CLUBS      
10 Loosley, Jake 4 OF CLUBS      

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Home, Alex        
KISS / NW / GBR (1) Home, Alex      
(16) -BYE-        
    (1) Home, Alex    
(9) Mckay, David   10 - 3    
4 OF CLUBS (8) Ashraf, Adam      
(8) Ashraf, Adam 10 - 5      
KISS / NW / GBR     (1) Home, Alex  
(5) Gibson, Harry     10 - 5  
NORTHWICH / NW / GBR (5) Gibson, Harry      
(12) -BYE-        
    (5) Gibson, Harry    
(13) -BYE-   10 - 7    
  (4) Houghton, Benjamin (Ben)      
(4) Houghton, Benjamin (Ben)        
MARSHALL / NW / GBR       (1) Home, Alex
(3) Moore, James Edward       9 - 3
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR (3) Moore, James Edward      
(14) -BYE-        
    (3) Moore, James Edward    
(11) -BYE-   10 - 3    
  (6) Baxter, Finn      
(6) Baxter, Finn        
4 OF CLUBS     (3) Moore, James Edward  
(7) Christianson, Elliot     10 - 5  
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR (7) Christianson, Elliot      
(10) Loosley, Jake 10 - 1      
4 OF CLUBS   (2) Watson, James    
(15) -BYE-   10 - 8    
  (2) Watson, James      
(2) Watson, James        
LIVERPOOL JUNIORS / NW / GBR        

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Danby, Natasha CHESHIRE NW GBR
2 Walker, Matilda KISS NW GBR

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Danby, Natasha CHESHIRE NW GBR  
2 Walker, Matilda KISS NW GBR  

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Finals  
   
(1) Danby, Natasha  
CHESHIRE / NW / GBR (1) Danby, Natasha
(2) Walker, Matilda 10 - 7
KISS / NW / GBR  

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Home, Alex KISS NW GBR
2 Cronin, Tom SCIPANOVS NW GBR
3 Watson, James LIVERPOOL JUNIORS NW GBR
4 Moore, James Edward SCIPANOVS NW GBR
5 Houghton, Benjamin (Ben) MARSHALL NW GBR
6 Gibson, Harry NORTHWICH NW GBR
7 McGilloway, Jamie SCIPANOVS NW GBR
8 Baxter, Finn 4 OF CLUBS    
9 Suha, Adam KISS NW HUN
10 Christianson, Elliot SCIPANOVS NW GBR
11 Ashraf, Adam KISS NW GBR
12 Weaver, Charlie (Charles) SCIPANOVS NW GBR
13 Mckay, David 4 OF CLUBS    
14 Loosley, Jake 4 OF CLUBS    
15T Danby, Natasha CHESHIRE NW GBR
15T Walker, Matilda KISS NW GBR
15T Fischer, Nomi 4 OF CLUBS NW GER

 

Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Walker, Matilda KISS NW GBR  
2 Mckay, David 4 OF CLUBS      
3 Ashraf, Adam KISS NW GBR  
4 Home, Alex KISS NW GBR  
5 Fischer, Nomi 4 OF CLUBS NW GER  
6 Moore, James Edward SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
7 Watson, James LIVERPOOL JUNIORS NW GBR  
8 McGilloway, Jamie SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
9 Danby, Natasha CHESHIRE NW GBR  
10 Weaver, Charlie (Charles) SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
11 Christianson, Elliot SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
12 Loosley, Jake 4 OF CLUBS      
13 Houghton, Benjamin (Ben) MARSHALL NW GBR  
14 Baxter, Finn 4 OF CLUBS      
15 Cronin, Tom SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
16 Suha, Adam KISS NW HUN  
17 Gibson, Harry NORTHWICH NW GBR  

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
 #123456 VV/MTSTRInd
Cronin, Tom
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
1   V5 D0 V5 D3 V5   3 0.60 18 18 0
Moore, James Edward
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
2 D4   D1 V4 V5 V5   3 0.60 19 17 +2
Houghton, Benjamin (Ben)
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
3 V5 V5   V5 V4 V5   5 1.00 24 5 +19
Walker, Matilda
KISS / NW / GBR
4 D3 D3 D0   V5 V5   2 0.40 16 18 -2
Watson, James
LIVERPOOL JUNIORS / NW / GBR
5 V5 D3 D3 D2   V5   2 0.40 18 18 0
Loosley, Jake
4 OF CLUBS
6 D1 D1 D1 D2 D1     0 0.00 6 25 -19

Poule #2
 #123456 VV/MTSTRInd
Fischer, Nomi
4 OF CLUBS / NW / GER
1   D2 D3 D1 D0 D2   0 0.00 8 24 -16
Mckay, David
4 OF CLUBS
2 V5   D1 D1 D1 D0   1 0.20 8 22 -14
Gibson, Harry
NORTHWICH / NW / GBR
3 V4 V5   D3 V5 D1   3 0.60 18 15 +3
McGilloway, Jamie
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5   D3 D1   3 0.60 19 15 +4
Christianson, Elliot
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
5 V5 V5 D1 V5   V3   4 0.80 19 11 +8
Suha, Adam
KISS / NW / HUN
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2     4 0.80 22 7 +15

Poule #3
 #12345 VV/MTSTRInd
Home, Alex
KISS / NW / GBR
1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 1.00 20 5 +15
Danby, Natasha
CHESHIRE / NW / GBR
2 D1   D1 D3 V5   1 0.25 10 15 -5
Weaver, Charlie (Charles)
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
3 D2 V5   D3 V4   2 0.50 14 14 0
Baxter, Finn
4 OF CLUBS
4 D1 V5 V5   D3   2 0.50 14 16 -2
Ashraf, Adam
KISS / NW / GBR
5 D1 D0 D3 V5     1 0.25 9 17 -8

 

Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryVV/MTSTRIndStatus
1 Houghton, Benjamin (Ben) MARSHALL NW GBR 5 1.00 24 5 +19 Advanced
2 Home, Alex KISS NW GBR 4 1.00 20 5 +15 Advanced
3 Suha, Adam KISS NW HUN 4 0.80 22 7 +15 Advanced
4 Christianson, Elliot SCIPANOVS NW GBR 4 0.80 19 11 +8 Advanced
5 McGilloway, Jamie SCIPANOVS NW GBR 3 0.60 19 15 +4 Advanced
6 Gibson, Harry NORTHWICH NW GBR 3 0.60 18 15 +3 Advanced
7 Moore, James Edward SCIPANOVS NW GBR 3 0.60 19 17 +2 Advanced
8 Cronin, Tom SCIPANOVS NW GBR 3 0.60 18 18 0 Advanced
9 Weaver, Charlie (Charles) SCIPANOVS NW GBR 2 0.50 14 14 0 Advanced
10 Baxter, Finn 4 OF CLUBS     2 0.50 14 16 -2 Advanced
11 Watson, James LIVERPOOL JUNIORS NW GBR 2 0.40 18 18 0 Advanced
12 Walker, Matilda KISS NW GBR 2 0.40 16 18 -2 Advanced
13 Danby, Natasha CHESHIRE NW GBR 1 0.25 10 15 -5 Advanced
14 Ashraf, Adam KISS NW GBR 1 0.25 9 17 -8 Advanced
15 Mckay, David 4 OF CLUBS     1 0.20 8 22 -14 Advanced
16 Fischer, Nomi 4 OF CLUBS NW GER 0 0.00 8 24 -16 Advanced
17 Loosley, Jake 4 OF CLUBS     0 0.00 6 25 -19 Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
 #12345 VV/MTSTRInd
Gibson, Harry
NORTHWICH / NW / GBR
1   V2 D2 V5 V5   3 0.75 14 9 +5
Moore, James Edward
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
2 D1   V5 V5 V5   3 0.75 16 8 +8
Houghton, Benjamin (Ben)
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
3 V5 D2   V5 V5   3 0.75 17 12 +5
Ashraf, Adam
KISS / NW / GBR
4 D2 D4 D3   V5   1 0.25 14 19 -5
Mckay, David
4 OF CLUBS
5 D1 D0 D2 D4     0 0.00 7 20 -13

Poule #2
 #12345 VV/MTSTRInd
Loosley, Jake
4 OF CLUBS
1   D1 D1 D0 D0   0 0.00 2 20 -18
Baxter, Finn
4 OF CLUBS
2 V5   D2 V5 D0   2 0.50 12 15 -3
Home, Alex
KISS / NW / GBR
3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 1.00 20 6 +14
Christianson, Elliot
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
4 V5 D4 D1   D1   1 0.25 11 15 -4
Watson, James
LIVERPOOL JUNIORS / NW / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 V5     3 0.75 17 6 +11

Poule #3
 #1234 VV/MTSTRInd
Weaver, Charlie (Charles)
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
1   D3 D1 D0   0 0.00 4 15 -11
McGilloway, Jamie
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
2 V5   D3 V5   2 0.67 13 9 +4
Cronin, Tom
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
3 V5 V5   V5   3 1.00 15 8 +7
Suha, Adam
KISS / NW / HUN
4 V5 D1 D4     1 0.33 10 10 0
Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Suha, Adam KISS NW HUN
2 Cronin, Tom SCIPANOVS NW GBR
3T Weaver, Charlie (Charles) SCIPANOVS NW GBR
3T McGilloway, Jamie SCIPANOVS NW GBR

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Cronin, Tom SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
2 Suha, Adam KISS NW HUN  
3 McGilloway, Jamie SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
4 Weaver, Charlie (Charles) SCIPANOVS NW GBR  

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Cronin, Tom    
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR (1) Cronin, Tom  
(4) Weaver, Charlie (Charles) 15 - 9  
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR   (2) Suha, Adam
(3) McGilloway, Jamie   15 - 5
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR (2) Suha, Adam  
(2) Suha, Adam 15 - 4  
KISS / NW / HUN    

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Fischer, Nomi 4 OF CLUBS NW GER
Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Dawson, Ashley SCIPANOVS NW GBR
2 Jones, Alexander KISS NW GBR
3 Phillips-Langley, Thomas DUNES   GBR
4 Smith, Samuel 4 OF CLUBS    
5 Cope, Aimee KISS   GBR
6 Christianson, Juliana SCIPANOVS NW GBR
7 Tyler, Euan MANCHESTER NW GBR
8 Craig, James SCIPANOVS NW  

 

Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
SeedNameClass./RankClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Cope, Aimee 16 KISS   GBR  
2 Jones, Alexander 40 KISS NW GBR  
3 Dawson, Ashley   SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
4 Christianson, Juliana   SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
5 Craig, James   SCIPANOVS NW    
6 Phillips-Langley, Thomas   DUNES   GBR  
7 Tyler, Euan   MANCHESTER NW GBR  
8 Smith, Samuel   4 OF CLUBS      

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
 #12345678 VV/MTSTRInd
Christianson, Juliana
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
1   V5 D2 D2 D2 D0 V5 D2   2 0.29 18 28 -10
Craig, James
SCIPANOVS / NW
2 D2   D3 D0 D2 D0 D0 D1   0 0.00 8 35 -27
Dawson, Ashley
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR
3 V5 V5   V5 V5 D0 V5 V5   6 0.86 30 15 +15
Jones, Alexander
KISS / NW / GBR
4 V5 V5 D1   V5 V5 V5 V5   6 0.86 31 18 +13
Tyler, Euan
MANCHESTER / NW / GBR
5 V5 V5 D0 D1   D2 D3 D0   2 0.29 16 29 -13
Phillips-Langley, Thomas
DUNES / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   V5 D4   5 0.71 33 14 +19
Cope, Aimee
KISS / GBR
7 D1 V5 D0 D2 V5 D2   V5   3 0.43 20 25 -5
Smith, Samuel
4 OF CLUBS
8 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 D2     4 0.57 30 22 +8
Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Jones, Alexander KISS NW GBR
2 Phillips-Langley, Thomas DUNES   GBR
3T Craig, James SCIPANOVS NW  
3T Dawson, Ashley SCIPANOVS NW GBR
5 Tyler, Euan MANCHESTER NW GBR

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Phillips-Langley, Thomas DUNES   GBR  
2 Jones, Alexander KISS NW GBR  
3 Dawson, Ashley SCIPANOVS NW GBR  
4 Tyler, Euan MANCHESTER NW GBR  
5 Craig, James SCIPANOVS NW    

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Phillips-Langley, Thomas      
DUNES / GBR (1) Phillips-Langley, Thomas    
(8) -BYE-      
    (1) Phillips-Langley, Thomas  
(5) Craig, James   15 - 3  
SCIPANOVS / NW (5) Craig, James    
(4) Tyler, Euan 15 - 10    
MANCHESTER / NW / GBR     (2) Jones, Alexander
(3) Dawson, Ashley     15 - 12
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR (3) Dawson, Ashley    
(6) -BYE-      
    (2) Jones, Alexander  
(7) -BYE-   15 - 11  
  (2) Jones, Alexander    
(2) Jones, Alexander      
KISS / NW / GBR      

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Cope, Aimee KISS   GBR
2 Christianson, Juliana SCIPANOVS NW GBR

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Cope, Aimee KISS   GBR  
2 Christianson, Juliana SCIPANOVS NW GBR  

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Finals  
   
(1) Cope, Aimee  
KISS / GBR (1) Cope, Aimee
(2) Christianson, Juliana 15 - 10
SCIPANOVS / NW / GBR  

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Smith, Samuel 4 OF CLUBS NW GBR
Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Gibson, Harry NORTHWICH NW GBR
2 Ratcliffe, Ryan TIGERS NW GBR
3T Randall-Morgan, Levi TIGERS NW  
3T Meagher, Etienne PRESTON NW GBR
5 Morris, Ian LANCASHIRE NW  
DNF Heaps, Hannah TIGERS NW GBR

 

Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Meagher, Etienne PRESTON NW GBR  
2 Randall-Morgan, Levi TIGERS NW    
3 Ratcliffe, Ryan TIGERS NW GBR  
4 Morris, Ian LANCASHIRE NW    
5 Heaps, Hannah TIGERS NW GBR  
6 Gibson, Harry NORTHWICH NW GBR  

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
 #12345 VV/MTSTRInd
Ratcliffe, Ryan
TIGERS / NW / GBR
1   V5 D2 V5 V5   3 0.75 17 9 +8
Morris, Ian
LANCASHIRE / NW
2 D1   D1 D2 D0   0 0.00 4 20 -16
Randall-Morgan, Levi
TIGERS / NW
3 V4 V5   D0 V1   3 0.75 10 6 +4
Meagher, Etienne
PRESTON / NW / GBR
4 D3 V5 V3   D1   2 0.50 12 12 0
Gibson, Harry
NORTHWICH / NW / GBR
5 D1 V5 D0 V5     2 0.50 11 7 +4

 

Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryVV/MTSTRIndStatus
1 Ratcliffe, Ryan TIGERS NW GBR 3 0.75 17 9 +8 Advanced
2 Randall-Morgan, Levi TIGERS NW   3 0.75 10 6 +4 Advanced
3 Gibson, Harry NORTHWICH NW GBR 2 0.50 11 7 +4 Advanced
4 Meagher, Etienne PRESTON NW GBR 2 0.50 12 12 0 Advanced
5 Morris, Ian LANCASHIRE NW   0 0.00 4 20 -16 Advanced
DNF Heaps, Hannah TIGERS NW GBR           Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Ratcliffe, Ryan      
TIGERS / NW / GBR (1) Ratcliffe, Ryan    
(8) -BYE-      
    (1) Ratcliffe, Ryan  
(5) Morris, Ian   10 - 5  
LANCASHIRE / NW (4) Meagher, Etienne    
(4) Meagher, Etienne 10 - 5    
PRESTON / NW / GBR     (3) Gibson, Harry
(3) Gibson, Harry     10 - 4
NORTHWICH / NW / GBR (3) Gibson, Harry    
(6) -BYE-      
    (3) Gibson, Harry  
(7) -BYE-   8 - 1  
  (2) Randall-Morgan, Levi    
(2) Randall-Morgan, Levi      
TIGERS / NW      

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Heaps, Hannah TIGERS NW GBR
Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Paul, Dominic STOCKPORT NW GBR
2 Southern, Samuel (Sam) ARNOLD NW GBR
3 Ratcliffe, Brandon TIGERS NW GBR
DNF Ng, Michelle   NW  
DNF Heaps, Jasmine TIGERS NW GBR

 

Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
SeedNameClass./RankClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Heaps, Jasmine 57 TIGERS NW GBR  
2 Paul, Dominic   STOCKPORT NW GBR  
3 Ratcliffe, Brandon   TIGERS NW GBR  
4 Ng, Michelle     NW    
5 Southern, Samuel (Sam)   ARNOLD NW GBR  

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
 #123 VV/MTSTRInd
Ratcliffe, Brandon
TIGERS / NW / GBR
1   D2 D4   0 0.00 6 10 -4
Southern, Samuel (Sam)
ARNOLD / NW / GBR
2 V5   D3   1 0.50 8 7 +1
Paul, Dominic
STOCKPORT / NW / GBR
3 V5 V5     2 1.00 10 7 +3

 

Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClass./RankClub(s)RegionCountryVV/MTSTRIndStatus
1 Paul, Dominic   STOCKPORT NW GBR 2 1.00 10 7 +3 Advanced
2 Southern, Samuel (Sam)   ARNOLD NW GBR 1 0.50 8 7 +1 Advanced
3 Ratcliffe, Brandon   TIGERS NW GBR 0 0.00 6 10 -4 Advanced
DNF Ng, Michelle     NW             Eliminated
DNF Heaps, Jasmine 57 TIGERS NW GBR           Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Paul, Dominic    
STOCKPORT / NW / GBR (1) Paul, Dominic  
(4) -BYE-    
    (1) Paul, Dominic
(3) Ratcliffe, Brandon   15 - 11
TIGERS / NW / GBR (2) Southern, Samuel (Sam)  
(2) Southern, Samuel (Sam) 15 - 11  
ARNOLD / NW / GBR    

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Ng, Michelle   NW  
2 Heaps, Jasmine TIGERS NW GBR

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Ng, Michelle   NW    
2 Heaps, Jasmine TIGERS NW GBR  

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Finals  
   
(1) Ng, Michelle  
NW (1) Ng, Michelle
(2) Heaps, Jasmine 10 - 9
TIGERS / NW / GBR  

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Michell, Richard WEST LANCS NW GBR
2 Roberts, Jack MOSSLANDS NW  
3 Marsh, Robert BOLTON NW  

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Michell, Richard WEST LANCS NW GBR  
2 Roberts, Jack MOSSLANDS NW    
3 Marsh, Robert BOLTON NW    

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Michell, Richard    
WEST LANCS / NW / GBR (1) Michell, Richard  
(4) -BYE-    
    (1) Michell, Richard
(3) Marsh, Robert   15 - 6
BOLTON / NW (2) Roberts, Jack  
(2) Roberts, Jack 15 - 1  
MOSSLANDS / NW    

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Marston, Holly ROMILEY NW GBR
2 Turgoose, Georgia LANCS NW  
3 Stanley, Abigail 4 OF CLUBS NW  

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Marston, Holly ROMILEY NW GBR  
2 Turgoose, Georgia LANCS NW    
3 Stanley, Abigail 4 OF CLUBS NW    

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Marston, Holly    
ROMILEY / NW / GBR (1) Marston, Holly  
(4) -BYE-    
    (1) Marston, Holly
(3) Stanley, Abigail   15 - 8
4 OF CLUBS / NW (2) Turgoose, Georgia  
(2) Turgoose, Georgia 15 - 11  
LANCS / NW    

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Bluck, Martin CHESHIRE NW  
2 Kitto, Thomas MOSSLANDS NW GBR

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Kitto, Thomas MOSSLANDS NW GBR  
2 Bluck, Martin CHESHIRE NW    

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Finals  
   
(1) Kitto, Thomas  
MOSSLANDS / NW / GBR (2) Bluck, Martin
(2) Bluck, Martin 15 - 13
CHESHIRE / NW  

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Ng, Ashley   NW  
2 Chrystie-Lowe, Rosa MARSHALL NW  

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Chrystie-Lowe, Rosa MARSHALL NW    
2 Ng, Ashley   NW    

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Finals  
   
(1) Chrystie-Lowe, Rosa  
MARSHALL / NW (2) Ng, Ashley
(2) Ng, Ashley 15 - 4
NW  

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Aldgate, Daniel MARSHALL NW GBR
2 Dunn, Gabriel RIVINGTON NW GBR
3T Fidler, Nathaniel RIVINGTON NW GBR
3T Chorlton, Nathan MARSHALL NW GBR
5 Houghton, Benjamin (Ben) MARSHALL NW GBR
DNF Piddington, Lily SCIPANOVS NW  
DNF Sharplin, Aaliyah RIVINGTON NW GBR
DNF Belcher, Bridget      
DNF Mcguinness, Millie RIVINGTON    

 

Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Chorlton, Nathan MARSHALL NW GBR  
2 Aldgate, Daniel MARSHALL NW GBR  
3 Piddington, Lily SCIPANOVS NW    
4 Dunn, Gabriel RIVINGTON NW GBR  
5 Mcguinness, Millie RIVINGTON      
6 Sharplin, Aaliyah RIVINGTON NW GBR  
7 Fidler, Nathaniel RIVINGTON NW GBR  
8 Belcher, Bridget        
9 Houghton, Benjamin (Ben) MARSHALL NW GBR  

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
 #12345 VV/MTSTRInd
Houghton, Benjamin (Ben)
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
1   D2 D2 D1 D0   0 0.00 5 20 -15
Chorlton, Nathan
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
2 V5   D1 D3 D4   1 0.25 13 17 -4
Fidler, Nathaniel
RIVINGTON / NW / GBR
3 V5 V5   D1 D3   2 0.50 14 13 +1
Aldgate, Daniel
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 1.00 20 8 +12
Dunn, Gabriel
RIVINGTON / NW / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D3     3 0.75 18 12 +6

 

Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryVV/MTSTRIndStatus
1 Aldgate, Daniel MARSHALL NW GBR 4 1.00 20 8 +12 Advanced
2 Dunn, Gabriel RIVINGTON NW GBR 3 0.75 18 12 +6 Advanced
3 Fidler, Nathaniel RIVINGTON NW GBR 2 0.50 14 13 +1 Advanced
4 Chorlton, Nathan MARSHALL NW GBR 1 0.25 13 17 -4 Advanced
5 Houghton, Benjamin (Ben) MARSHALL NW GBR 0 0.00 5 20 -15 Advanced
DNF Piddington, Lily SCIPANOVS NW             Eliminated
DNF Sharplin, Aaliyah RIVINGTON NW GBR           Eliminated
DNF Belcher, Bridget                 Eliminated
DNF Mcguinness, Millie RIVINGTON               Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Aldgate, Daniel      
MARSHALL / NW / GBR (1) Aldgate, Daniel    
(8) -BYE-      
    (1) Aldgate, Daniel  
(5) Houghton, Benjamin (Ben)   10 - 5  
MARSHALL / NW / GBR (4) Chorlton, Nathan    
(4) Chorlton, Nathan 10 - 7    
MARSHALL / NW / GBR     (1) Aldgate, Daniel
(3) Fidler, Nathaniel     10 - 8
RIVINGTON / NW / GBR (3) Fidler, Nathaniel    
(6) -BYE-      
    (2) Dunn, Gabriel  
(7) -BYE-   10 - 4  
  (2) Dunn, Gabriel    
(2) Dunn, Gabriel      
RIVINGTON / NW / GBR      

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Sharplin, Aaliyah RIVINGTON NW GBR
2 Mcguinness, Millie RIVINGTON    
3T Belcher, Bridget      
3T Piddington, Lily SCIPANOVS NW  

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Sharplin, Aaliyah RIVINGTON NW GBR  
2 Piddington, Lily SCIPANOVS NW    
3 Mcguinness, Millie RIVINGTON      
4 Belcher, Bridget        

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Sharplin, Aaliyah    
RIVINGTON / NW / GBR (1) Sharplin, Aaliyah  
(4) Belcher, Bridget 10 - 3  
    (1) Sharplin, Aaliyah
(3) Mcguinness, Millie   10 - 9
RIVINGTON (3) Mcguinness, Millie  
(2) Piddington, Lily 10 - 0  
SCIPANOVS / NW    

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Edwards, James MARSHALL NW  
2 Thornley, Drew MARSHALL NW GBR
3 Westhead, Daniel (Dan) MARSHALL NW GBR

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Edwards, James MARSHALL NW    
2 Westhead, Daniel (Dan) MARSHALL NW GBR  
3 Thornley, Drew MARSHALL NW GBR  

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Edwards, James    
MARSHALL / NW (1) Edwards, James  
(4) -BYE-    
    (1) Edwards, James
(3) Thornley, Drew   15 - 7
MARSHALL / NW / GBR (3) Thornley, Drew  
(2) Westhead, Daniel (Dan) 15 - 11  
MARSHALL / NW / GBR    

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Adams, Katherine (Katie) RIVINGTON NW  
2 Grimshaw, Grace TIGERS NW GBR
3T Dunn, Olivia RIVINGTON NW GBR
3T Davies, Lauren MARSHALL    
5 Belcher, Megan      
DNF Edwards, James MARSHALL NW  
DNF Thornley, Drew MARSHALL NW GBR
DNF Westhead, Daniel (Dan) MARSHALL NW GBR

 

Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
SeedNameClass./RankClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Adams, Katherine (Katie) 28 RIVINGTON NW    
2 Grimshaw, Grace 31 TIGERS NW GBR  
3 Edwards, James 41 MARSHALL NW    
4 Westhead, Daniel (Dan)   MARSHALL NW GBR  
5 Dunn, Olivia   RIVINGTON NW GBR  
6 Thornley, Drew   MARSHALL NW GBR  
7 Davies, Lauren   MARSHALL      
8 Belcher, Megan          

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
 #12345 VV/MTSTRInd
Adams, Katherine (Katie)
RIVINGTON / NW
1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 1.00 20 5 +15
Davies, Lauren
MARSHALL
2 D0   D1 D4 V5   1 0.25 10 18 -8
Grimshaw, Grace
TIGERS / NW / GBR
3 D4 V5   V5 V5   3 0.75 19 6 +13
Dunn, Olivia
RIVINGTON / NW / GBR
4 D0 V5 D0   V5   2 0.50 10 15 -5
Belcher, Megan 5 D1 D3 D0 D1     0 0.00 5 20 -15

 

Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClass./RankClub(s)RegionCountryVV/MTSTRIndStatus
1 Adams, Katherine (Katie) 28 RIVINGTON NW   4 1.00 20 5 +15 Advanced
2 Grimshaw, Grace 31 TIGERS NW GBR 3 0.75 19 6 +13 Advanced
3 Dunn, Olivia   RIVINGTON NW GBR 2 0.50 10 15 -5 Advanced
4 Davies, Lauren   MARSHALL     1 0.25 10 18 -8 Advanced
5 Belcher, Megan         0 0.00 5 20 -15 Advanced
DNF Edwards, James 41 MARSHALL NW             Eliminated
DNF Thornley, Drew   MARSHALL NW GBR           Eliminated
DNF Westhead, Daniel (Dan)   MARSHALL NW GBR           Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Adams, Katherine (Katie)      
RIVINGTON / NW (1) Adams, Katherine (Katie)    
(8) -BYE-      
    (1) Adams, Katherine (Katie)  
(5) Belcher, Megan   15 - 1  
  (4) Davies, Lauren    
(4) Davies, Lauren 15 - 11    
MARSHALL     (1) Adams, Katherine (Katie)
(3) Dunn, Olivia     15 - 13
RIVINGTON / NW / GBR (3) Dunn, Olivia    
(6) -BYE-      
    (2) Grimshaw, Grace  
(7) -BYE-   15 - 6  
  (2) Grimshaw, Grace    
(2) Grimshaw, Grace      
TIGERS / NW / GBR      

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Wilson, James RIVINGTON    
2 Edwards, Thomas (Tom) MARSHALL NW  
3T Westhead, Joseph (Joe) MARSHALL NW GBR
3T Tupman, Ryan MARSHALL NW GBR
5 Tully, Jacob MARSHALL NW  
6 Lockett, Jacob ROMILEY NW GBR
7 Rushton, Thomas TIGERS NW GBR
8 Donnellan, Ben MARSHALL NW GBR
9 Hastings, Daniel BOLTON    

 

Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
SeedNameClass./RankClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Edwards, Thomas (Tom) 47 MARSHALL NW    
2 Tupman, Ryan 54 MARSHALL NW GBR  
3 Wilson, James 54 RIVINGTON      
4 Donnellan, Ben 54 MARSHALL NW GBR  
5 Hastings, Daniel   BOLTON      
6 Westhead, Joseph (Joe)   MARSHALL NW GBR  
7 Tully, Jacob   MARSHALL NW    
8 Lockett, Jacob   ROMILEY NW GBR  
9 Rushton, Thomas   TIGERS NW GBR  

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
 #123456789 VV/MTSTRInd
Wilson, James
RIVINGTON
1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4   7 0.88 39 22 +17
Tupman, Ryan
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
2 D4   V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5   6 0.75 38 21 +17
Hastings, Daniel
BOLTON
3 D0 D2   V5 D4 D2 D0 D3 V5   2 0.25 21 35 -14
Rushton, Thomas
TIGERS / NW / GBR
4 D3 D2 D2   D2 D2 V5 V5 D2   2 0.25 23 32 -9
Tully, Jacob
MARSHALL / NW
5 D3 D2 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 D3   5 0.63 33 28 +5
Lockett, Jacob
ROMILEY / NW / GBR
6 D3 D2 V5 V5 D0   D3 D4 D3   2 0.25 25 34 -9
Westhead, Joseph (Joe)
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
7 D3 V5 V5 D1 D4 V5   V5 D1   4 0.50 29 28 +1
Donnellan, Ben
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
8 D1 D1 V5 D1 D3 V5 D1   D1   2 0.25 18 37 -19
Edwards, Thomas (Tom)
MARSHALL / NW
9 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 0.75 35 24 +11

 

Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClass./RankClub(s)RegionCountryVV/MTSTRIndStatus
1 Wilson, James 54 RIVINGTON     7 0.88 39 22 +17 Advanced
2 Tupman, Ryan 54 MARSHALL NW GBR 6 0.75 38 21 +17 Advanced
3 Edwards, Thomas (Tom) 47 MARSHALL NW   6 0.75 35 24 +11 Advanced
4 Tully, Jacob   MARSHALL NW   5 0.63 33 28 +5 Advanced
5 Westhead, Joseph (Joe)   MARSHALL NW GBR 4 0.50 29 28 +1 Advanced
6 Lockett, Jacob   ROMILEY NW GBR 2 0.25 25 34 -9 Advanced
7 Rushton, Thomas   TIGERS NW GBR 2 0.25 23 32 -9 Advanced
8 Hastings, Daniel   BOLTON     2 0.25 21 35 -14 Advanced
9 Donnellan, Ben 54 MARSHALL NW GBR 2 0.25 18 37 -19 Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Wilson, James        
RIVINGTON (1) Wilson, James      
(16) -BYE-        
    (1) Wilson, James    
(9) Donnellan, Ben   15 - 5    
MARSHALL / NW / GBR (9) Donnellan, Ben      
(8) Hastings, Daniel 15 - 6      
BOLTON     (1) Wilson, James  
(5) Westhead, Joseph (Joe)     15 - 12  
MARSHALL / NW / GBR (5) Westhead, Joseph (Joe)      
(12) -BYE-        
    (5) Westhead, Joseph (Joe)    
(13) -BYE-   15 - 13    
  (4) Tully, Jacob      
(4) Tully, Jacob        
MARSHALL / NW       (1) Wilson, James
(3) Edwards, Thomas (Tom)       15 - 11
MARSHALL / NW (3) Edwards, Thomas (Tom)      
(14) -BYE-        
    (3) Edwards, Thomas (Tom)    
(11) -BYE-   15 - 4    
  (6) Lockett, Jacob      
(6) Lockett, Jacob        
ROMILEY / NW / GBR     (3) Edwards, Thomas (Tom)  
(7) Rushton, Thomas     15 - 14  
TIGERS / NW / GBR (7) Rushton, Thomas      
(10) -BYE-        
    (2) Tupman, Ryan    
(15) -BYE-   15 - 12    
  (2) Tupman, Ryan      
(2) Tupman, Ryan        
MARSHALL / NW / GBR        

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Nightingale, Ella RIVINGTON NW GBR
2 Taylor, Louise MARSHALL    

 

Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Taylor, Louise MARSHALL      
2 Nightingale, Ella RIVINGTON NW GBR  

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Finals  
   
(1) Taylor, Louise  
MARSHALL (2) Nightingale, Ella
(2) Nightingale, Ella 15 - 3
RIVINGTON / NW / GBR  

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Lindley, Thomas MARSHALL   GBR
2 Graham, Olive LIVERPOOL   GBR
3 Smith, Nathan BRAMHALL    
DNF Taylor, Louise MARSHALL    
DNF Nightingale, Ella RIVINGTON NW GBR
DNF Banks, Becki MARSHALL    

 

Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryStatus
1 Graham, Oliver LIVERPOOL      
2 Nightingale, Ella RIVINGTON NW GBR  
3 Banks, Becki MARSHALL      
4 Lindley, Thomas MARSHALL   GBR  
5 Smith, Nathan BRAMHALL      
6 Taylor, Louise MARSHALL      

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
 #123 VV/MTSTRInd
Lindley, Thomas
MARSHALL / GBR
1   V5 V5   2 1.00 10 4 +6
Smith, Nathan
BRAMHALL
2 D2   D0   0 0.00 2 10 -8
Graham, Oliver
LIVERPOOL
3 D2 V5     1 0.50 7 5 +2

 

Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
SeedNameClub(s)RegionCountryVV/MTSTRIndStatus
1 Lindley, Thomas MARSHALL   GBR 2 1.00 10 4 +6 Advanced
2 Graham, Oliver LIVERPOOL     1 0.50 7 5 +2 Advanced
3 Smith, Nathan BRAMHALL     0 0.00 2 10 -8 Advanced
DNF Taylor, Louise MARSHALL               Eliminated
DNF Nightingale, Ella RIVINGTON NW GBR           Eliminated
DNF Banks, Becki MARSHALL               Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Lindley, Thomas    
MARSHALL / GBR (1) Lindley, Thomas  
(4) -BYE-    
    (1) Lindley, Thomas
(3) Smith, Nathan   15 - 11
BRAMHALL (2) Graham, Oliver  
(2) Graham, Oliver 15 - 4  
LIVERPOOL    

 

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)RegionCountry
1 Banks, Becki MARSHALL NW GBR

Latest Events

No events

Login