×

Warning

JUser: :_load: Unable to load user with ID: 157
Monday, 16 March 2015 00:00

North West Junior Championships/BYC Qualifiers 2015

Written by 
Rate this item
(0 votes)

These are the results of the North West Championships and BYC Qualifiers which took place on the 15th March at the Collective Spirit School, Chadderton

Under-12 Men's Foil

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 HOME, Alex 115171  Salle Kiss  NW  GBR 
2 CLARK, Fraser 123073  Liverpool Junior Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
3T SMYTH, Ethan 126410  Salle Kiss  NW  GBR 
3T HOUGHTON, Benjamin (Ben) 116233  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
5 CAMPBELL, Fraser 124674  Salle Scipanovs Chester Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
6 JORDAN, Ted 126031  Salle Scipanovs Chester Fencing Club  NW  GBR 

Under-12 Women's Foil

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 WILLIAMS-HOWE, Sydney 118243  Salle Kiss  NW  GBR 

Under-14 Men's Foil

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 SUHA, Adam 120798  Unattached  NW  GBR 
2 MOORE, James Edward 117860  Salle Scipanovs Chester Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
3T CHRISTIANSON, Elliot 117878  Salle Scipanovs Chester Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
3T CRONIN, Tom 114398  Salle Scipanovs Chester Fencing Club  NW  GBR 

Under-14 Women's Foil

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 JONES, Rachel 114364  Salle Kiss  NW  GBR 
2 NEWTON-HUGHES, Phoebe 114070  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
3 WALKER, Matilda 115922  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 

Under-16 Men's Foil

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 DAWSON, Ashley 113550  Salle Scipanovs Chester Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
2 CRAIG, James 114475  Salle Scipanovs Chester Fencing Club  NW   

Under-16 Women's Foil

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 CHRISTIANSON, Juliana 115406  Salle Scipanovs Chester Fencing Club  NW  GBR 

Under-18 Men's Foil

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas 102771  Northwich Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
2 SMITH, Samuel 117995  Four Of Clubs  NW  GBR 

Under-18 Women's Foil

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 COPE, Aimee 103004  Salle Kiss  NW  GBR 

Under-12 Men's Epee

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 GRIMSHAW, Nicholas 110988  Stockport Tigers  NW  GBR 
2 RANDALL-MORGAN, Levi 121477  Salle Kiss  NW  GBR 
3T BUTTERWORTH, Frankie 128424  Blackpool Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
3T ASPINALL, Matthew 126533  Stockport Tigers  NW  GBR 
5 HARTWELL, Liam 126553  Stockport Tigers  NW  GBR 

Under-12 Women's Epee

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 CONWAY, Celia 113059  Stockport Tigers  NW  GBR 

Under-14 Men's Epee

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 GIBSON, Harry 120800  Northwich Fencing Club / Cheshire Fencing Club  NW  GBR 

Under-16 Men's Epee

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 MICHELL, Richard 121785  West Lancs Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
2 SOUTHERN, Samuel (Sam) 118756  Arnold, AKS  NW  GBR 
3 SPURWAY, Richard 129358  Arnold, Aks     

Under-16 Women's Epee

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 HEAPS, Jasmine 116364 Lancashire Sword Club NW GBR

Under-18 Men's Epee

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 SMITH, Samuel 117995  Four Of Clubs  NW  GBR 
2 BLUCK, Martin 97155  Cheshire Fencing  NW  GBR 
3 PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas 102771  Northwich Fencing Club  NW  GBR 

Under-18 Women's Epee

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 MARSTON, Holly 111925  Romiley Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
2 REDIKIN, Sarah 114778  Stockport Sword Club  NW  GBR 
3 CRABTREE, Kelly 112450  Romiley Fencing Club  NW  GBR 

Under-12 Men's Sabre

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 SALE, Cormac 117353  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
2 FIDLER, Nathaniel 122716  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
3T CHORLTON, Nathan 124048  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
3T ALDGATE, Daniel 124049  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
5 CHEN, Desmond 16462  Stockport Tigers  NW  GBR 
6 ALLEN, Orry Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 

Under-12 Women's Sabre

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 ELLIS-WHITWORTH, Faye 128624  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
2 BRIERLEY, Elle 128625  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
3T SAUNDERS, Nicole 124493  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
3T BELCHER, Bridget 126254  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
5 LIU, Zara 129164  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 

Under-14 Men's Sabre

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 THORNLEY, Drew 119935  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
2 WESTHEAD, Dan 115136  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
3T SPEAKMAN-JEFFRAY, PJ 346  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
3T SMITH, Rohan 111611  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
5 ADETORO, Ellis 456789  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
6 FORAN, Joseph 456  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
7 FORAN, John 56789  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 

Under-14 Women's Sabre

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 VELLINS, Sasha 127962  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 

Under-16 Men's Sabre

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 EDWARDS, Thomas (Tom) 116230  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
2 TUPMAN, Ryan 122922  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
3T WILSON, James 122054  Rivington Park Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
3T TULLY, Jacob 103708  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
5 WESTHEAD, Joe 115137  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 

Under-16 Women's Sabre

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 GRIMSHAW, Grace 110985  Stockport Tigers  NW  GBR 
2 DUNN, Olivia 126115  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
3 MOORE, Alice 127834  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 

Under-18 Men's Sabre

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 GRAHAM, Oliver 124347  Liverpool Fencing Club / Rivington Park  NW  GBR 
2 GILLAN, Michael 128458  Rivington Park Fencing Club  NW  GBR 

Under-18 Women's Sabre

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 NIGHTINGALE, Ella 122042  Rivington Park Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
2 WHITE, Niamh 127510  Rivington Park Fencing Club / Bolton Fencing Club  NW  GBR 
Read 1032 times Last modified on Monday, 16 March 2015 14:35

Login to post comments