Tuesday, 15 February 2011 00:00

2011 Results

Written by 
Rate this item
(0 votes)

These are the results of the North West BYC qualifiers for 2011

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U12 Boys' Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 13 February 2011 - 10:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 CRAIG, James Chester NATIONAL GBR U  
2 JONES, Alexander Bramhall NATIONAL GBR U  
3T CRONIN, Tom Chester NATIONAL GBR U  
3T ABBAS, Ibrahim Manchester NATIONAL GBR U  
5 WEAVER, Charlie Chester NATIONAL GBR U  

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
ABBAS, Ibrahim 1   D2 D3 D0 V5   1 10 14 -4 4
CRAIG, James 2 V3   V5 D3 D3   2 14 15 -1 2
CRONIN, Tom 3 V5 D4   D0 V5   2 14 17 -3 3
JONES, Alexander 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 3 +17 1
WEAVER, Charlie 5 D1 V4 D4 D0     1 9 18 -9 5

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
 (1) JONES, Alexander - U      
   (1) JONES, Alexander - U    
 (8) -BYE-      
     (1) JONES, Alexander - U  
 (5) WEAVER, Charlie - U    10 - 0  
   (4) ABBAS, Ibrahim - U    
 (4) ABBAS, Ibrahim - U  3 - 4    
       (2) CRAIG, James - U
 (3) CRONIN, Tom - U      9 - 10
   (3) CRONIN, Tom - U    
 (6) -BYE-      
     (2) CRAIG, James - U  
 (7) -BYE-    7 - 10  
   (2) CRAIG, James - U    
 (2) CRAIG, James - U      
       

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U12 Girls' Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 13 February 2011 - 10:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 HOME, Amy Ashton NATIONAL GBR U  
2 GRIMSHAW, Grace Stockport & Didsbury Tigers NATIONAL GBR U  

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2   V TS TR Ind Pl
GRIMSHAW, Grace 1   D0   0 0 5 -5 2
HOME, Amy 2 V5     1 5 0 +5 1

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Finals  
   
 (1) HOME, Amy - U  
   (1) HOME, Amy - U
 (2) GRIMSHAW, Grace - U  10 - 4
   

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U12 Boys' Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 February 2011 - 12:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 CULPAN, George Arnold NATIONAL GBR U  
2 PAUL, Dominic Stockport & Didsbury Tigers NATIONAL GBR U  

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2   V TS TR Ind Pl
CULPAN, George 1   V5   1 5 1 +4 1
PAUL, Dominic 2 D1     0 1 5 -4 2

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Finals  
   
 (1) CULPAN, George - U  
   (1) CULPAN, George - U
 (2) PAUL, Dominic - U  10 - 7
   

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U12 Girls' Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 February 2011 - 12:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 GRIMSHAW, Rose Stockport & Didsbury Tigers NATIONAL GBR U  
2 GRIMSHAW, Grace Stockport & Didsbury Tigers NATIONAL GBR U  
3 COOLEY, Kelsey Bolton NATIONAL GBR U  

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3   V TS TR Ind Pl
COOLEY, Kelsey 1   D1 D3   0 4 10 -6 3
GRIMSHAW, Rose 2 V5   V5   2 10 1 +9 1
GRIMSHAW, Grace 3 V5 D0     1 5 8 -3 2

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Semi-Finals Finals  
     
 (1) GRIMSHAW, Rose - U    
   (1) GRIMSHAW, Rose - U  
 (4) -BYE-    
     (1) GRIMSHAW, Rose - U
 (3) COOLEY, Kelsey - U    10 - 9
   (2) GRIMSHAW, Grace - U  
 (2) GRIMSHAW, Grace - U  7 - 10  
     

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U12 Boys' Sabre
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 February 2011 - 10:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 TULLY, Jacob Tameside NATIONAL GBR U  
2 HASTINGS, Daniel Bolton NATIONAL GBR U  
3T SMITH, Rohan Rivington Park NATIONAL GBR U  
3T HINSON, George Morecambe Yb NATIONAL GBR U  
5 FARRELL, Kieran Rivington Park NATIONAL GBR U  
6 HOLDEN, James Rivington Park NATIONAL GBR U  
7 BARTOLOMEO, Luca Ashton NATIONAL GBR U  

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
HOLDEN, James 1   D3 V5 D2 D3 D0 V5   2 18 25 -7 6
SMITH, Rohan 2 V5   V5 V5 D2 V5 V5   5 27 17 +10 1
FARRELL, Kieran 3 D1 D3   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 24 22 +2 4
HINSON, George 4 V5 D2 D3   V5 V5 V5   4 25 22 +3 3
TULLY, Jacob 5 V5 V5 D3 D3   V5 V5   4 26 16 +10 2
HASTINGS, Daniel 6 V5 D2 D3 D3 D0   V5   2 18 24 -6 5
BARTOLOMEO, Luca 7 D4 D2 D3 D4 D1 D4     0 18 30 -12 7

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
 (1) SMITH, Rohan - U      
   (1) SMITH, Rohan - U    
 (8) -BYE-      
     (5) HASTINGS, Daniel - U  
 (5) HASTINGS, Daniel - U    5 - 10  
   (5) HASTINGS, Daniel - U    
 (4) FARRELL, Kieran - U  10 - 9    
       (2) TULLY, Jacob - U
 (3) HINSON, George - U      5 - 10
   (3) HINSON, George - U    
 (6) HOLDEN, James - U  10 - 2    
     (2) TULLY, Jacob - U  
 (7) BARTOLOMEO, Luca - U    7 - 10  
   (2) TULLY, Jacob - U    
 (2) TULLY, Jacob - U  4 - 10    
       

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U12 Girls' Sabre - Open Y-12 Women's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 February 2011 - 10:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 RIGBY, Emily Romiley NATIONAL GBR U  

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U14 Boys' Foil - Open Y-14 Men's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 13 February 2011 - 10:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas Dunes NATIONAL GBR U  
2 WADE, Alex Manchester NATIONAL GBR U  

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2   V TS TR Ind Pl
PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas 1   V5   1 5 3 +2 1
WADE, Alex 2 D3     0 3 5 -2 2

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Finals  
   
 (1) PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas - U  
   (1) PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Thomas - U
 (2) WADE, Alex - U  15 - 1
   

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U14 Girls' Foil - Open Y-14 Women's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 13 February 2011 - 10:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 BRADLEY, Laura Salle Kiss NATIONAL GBR U  
2 COPE, Aimee Salle Kiss NATIONAL GBR U  

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2   V TS TR Ind Pl
BRADLEY, Laura 1   V5   1 5 2 +3 1
COPE, Aimee 2 D2     0 2 5 -3 2

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Finals  
   
 (1) BRADLEY, Laura - U  
   (1) BRADLEY, Laura - U
 (2) COPE, Aimee - U  15 - 7
   

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U14 Boys' Epee - Open Y-14 Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 February 2011 - 12:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 ECCLESTON, William Arnold NATIONAL GBR U  
2 BLUCK, Martin Ashton NATIONAL GBR U  
3T MORAWSKI, Mateusz Stockport & Didsbury Tigers NATIONAL GBR U  
3T RADLEY, Joshua Arnold NATIONAL GBR U  

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4   V TS TR Ind Pl
RADLEY, Joshua 1   D3 D1 D0   0 4 15 -11 4
ECCLESTON, William 2 V5   V5 D1   2 11 5 +6 2
MORAWSKI, Mateusz 3 V5 D0   D4   1 9 11 -2 3
BLUCK, Martin 4 V5 V2 V5     3 12 5 +7 1

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Semi-Finals Finals  
     
 (1) BLUCK, Martin - U    
   (1) BLUCK, Martin - U  
 (4) RADLEY, Joshua - U  15 - 3  
     (2) ECCLESTON, William - U
 (3) MORAWSKI, Mateusz - U    8 - 15
   (2) ECCLESTON, William - U  
 (2) ECCLESTON, William - U  4 - 15  
     

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U14 Girls' Epee - Open Y-14 Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 February 2011 - 12:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 VINCENT, Hannah Stockport & Didsbury Tigers NATIONAL GBR U  
2 DUGGAN, Lauren Cressy NATIONAL GBR U  
3T MARSTON, Holly Romiley NATIONAL GBR U  
3T ECCLES, Megan Arnold NATIONAL GBR U  
5 REDIKIN, Sarah Stockport & Didsbury Tigers NATIONAL GBR U  

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
REDIKIN, Sarah 1   D3 D2 D3 V5   1 13 16 -3 4
VINCENT, Hannah 2 V5   D1 D3 D2   1 11 17 -6 5
ECCLES, Megan 3 V5 V4   D2 D3   2 14 13 +1 2
MARSTON, Holly 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 10 +10 1
DUGGAN, Lauren 5 D1 V5 V5 D2     2 13 15 -2 3

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
 (1) MARSTON, Holly - U      
   (1) MARSTON, Holly - U    
 (8) -BYE-      
     (5) VINCENT, Hannah - U  
 (5) VINCENT, Hannah - U    13 - 15  
   (5) VINCENT, Hannah - U    
 (4) REDIKIN, Sarah - U  15 - 5    
       (5) VINCENT, Hannah - U
 (3) DUGGAN, Lauren - U      15 - 10
   (3) DUGGAN, Lauren - U    
 (6) -BYE-      
     (3) DUGGAN, Lauren - U  
 (7) -BYE-    9 - 2  
   (2) ECCLES, Megan - U    
 (2) ECCLES, Megan - U      
       

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U14 Boys' Sabre - Open Y-14 Men's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 February 2011 - 10:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 LINDLEY, Thomas Rivington Park NATIONAL GBR U  
2 HINSON, Thomas Morecambe Yb NATIONAL GBR U  
3 BRENNAN, Lewis Rivington Park NATIONAL GBR U  

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3   V TS TR Ind Pl
BRENNAN, Lewis 1   V5 D1   1 6 9 -3 3
LINDLEY, Thomas 2 D4   V5   1 9 8 +1 2
HINSON, Thomas 3 V5 D3     1 8 6 +2 1

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Semi-Finals Finals  
     
 (1) HINSON, Thomas - U    
   (1) HINSON, Thomas - U  
 (4) -BYE-    
     (2) LINDLEY, Thomas - U
 (3) BRENNAN, Lewis - U    13 - 15
   (2) LINDLEY, Thomas - U  
 (2) LINDLEY, Thomas - U  1 - 15  
     

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U14 Girls' Sabre - Open Y-14 Women's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 February 2011 - 10:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 WIGNALL, Rebecca Bolton NATIONAL GBR U  
2 DUGGAN, Lauren Cressy NATIONAL GBR U  

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2   V TS TR Ind Pl
DUGGAN, Lauren 1   D1   0 1 5 -4 2
WIGNALL, Rebecca 2 V5     1 5 1 +4 1

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Finals  
   
 (1) WIGNALL, Rebecca - U  
   (1) WIGNALL, Rebecca - U
 (2) DUGGAN, Lauren - U  15 - 1
   

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U16 Boys' Foil - Open U-16 Men's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 13 February 2011 - 10:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 DUGGAN, Matthew Cressy NATIONAL GBR U  
2 SCIPANOVS, Kristofers Chester NATIONAL GBR U  
3T GASKELL, Ryan Chester NATIONAL GBR U  
3T HILL, Alex Trafford NATIONAL GBR U  
5 LAU, Christopher Chester NATIONAL GBR U  
6 AYRTON, Joshua Kendal NATIONAL GBR U  

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
AYRTON, Joshua 1   D1 D1 D2 D1 D1   0 6 24 -18 6
DUGGAN, Matthew 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
GASKELL, Ryan 3 V4 D0   V5 V5 D1   3 15 16 -1 3
HILL, Alex 4 V5 D1 D2   V5 D4   2 17 21 -4 4
LAU, Christopher 5 V5 D2 D3 D4   D1   1 15 21 -6 5
SCIPANOVS, Kristofers 6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5     4 24 12 +12 2

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
 (1) DUGGAN, Matthew - U      
   (1) DUGGAN, Matthew - U    
 (8) -BYE-      
     (1) DUGGAN, Matthew - U  
 (5) LAU, Christopher - U    15 - 9  
   (4) HILL, Alex - U    
 (4) HILL, Alex - U  7 - 15    
       (1) DUGGAN, Matthew - U
 (3) GASKELL, Ryan - U      15 - 14
   (3) GASKELL, Ryan - U    
 (6) AYRTON, Joshua - U  15 - 1    
     (2) SCIPANOVS, Kristofers - U  
 (7) -BYE-    4 - 15  
   (2) SCIPANOVS, Kristofers - U    
 (2) SCIPANOVS, Kristofers - U      
       

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U16 Girls' Foil - Open U-16 Women's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 13 February 2011 - 10:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 FITTON, Alexandra Salle Kiss NATIONAL GBR U  
2 FERRIS, Isobel Salle Kiss NATIONAL GBR U  
3T BULLEN, Jade Salle Kiss NATIONAL GBR U  
3T BARNES, Emma Bramhall NATIONAL GBR U  

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4   V TS TR Ind Pl
BARNES, Emma 1   D1 D2 D1   0 4 14 -10 4
BULLEN, Jade 2 V4   D4 D2   1 10 11 -1 3
FERRIS, Isobel 3 V5 V5   D1   2 11 11 0 2
FITTON, Alexandra 4 V5 V5 V5     3 15 4 +11 1

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Semi-Finals Finals  
     
 (1) FITTON, Alexandra - U    
   (1) FITTON, Alexandra - U  
 (4) BARNES, Emma - U  15 - 0  
     (1) FITTON, Alexandra - U
 (3) BULLEN, Jade - U    15 - 4
   (2) FERRIS, Isobel - U  
 (2) FERRIS, Isobel - U  2 - 15  
     

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U16 Boys' Epee - Open U-16 Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 February 2011 - 12:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 DUGGAN, Matthew Cressy NATIONAL GBR U  
2 WHITTLE, Simon Stonyhurst Coll NATIONAL GBR U  
3 NICOL, Jacob Blackpool NATIONAL GBR U  

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3   V TS TR Ind Pl
DUGGAN, Matthew 1   V5 V5   2 10 4 +6 1
NICOL, Jacob 2 D3   D0   0 3 10 -7 3
WHITTLE, Simon 3 D1 V5     1 6 5 +1 2

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Semi-Finals Finals  
     
 (1) DUGGAN, Matthew - U    
   (1) DUGGAN, Matthew - U  
 (4) -BYE-    
     (1) DUGGAN, Matthew - U
 (3) NICOL, Jacob - U    15 - 6
   (2) WHITTLE, Simon - U  
 (2) WHITTLE, Simon - U  3 - 15  
     

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U16 Girls' Epee - Open U-16 Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 February 2011 - 12:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 STRATFORD, Miranda Salle Kiss NATIONAL GBR U  
2 ROTHWELL, Beth Rivington Park NATIONAL GBR U  
3 SHAW, Katie Rossall MPC NATIONAL GBR U  

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3   V TS TR Ind Pl
ROTHWELL, Beth 1   V5 D4   1 9 9 0 2
SHAW, Katie 2 D4   D1   0 5 10 -5 3
STRATFORD, Miranda 3 V5 V5     2 10 5 +5 1

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Semi-Finals Finals  
     
 (1) STRATFORD, Miranda - U    
   (1) STRATFORD, Miranda - U  
 (4) -BYE-    
     (1) STRATFORD, Miranda - U
 (3) SHAW, Katie - U    15 - 3
   (2) ROTHWELL, Beth - U  
 (2) ROTHWELL, Beth - U  0 - 0  
     

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U16 Boys' Sabre - Open U-16 Men's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 February 2011 - 10:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 DUGGAN, Matthew Cressy NATIONAL GBR U  
2 WHITTLE, Magnus Stonyhurst Coll NATIONAL GBR U  
3T KINGCOX, Ben Morecambe Yb NATIONAL GBR U  
3T HADFIELD, Max Tameside NATIONAL GBR U  
5 AURAKZAI, Omar Bolton NATIONAL GBR U  

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
HADFIELD, Max 1   D1 D2 D1 D2   0 6 20 -14 5
AURAKZAI, Omar 2 V5   D1 D0 D3   1 9 16 -7 4
DUGGAN, Matthew 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 8 +12 1
KINGCOX, Ben 4 V5 V5 D3   D4   2 17 11 +6 3
WHITTLE, Magnus 5 V5 V5 D2 V5     3 17 14 +3 2

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
 (1) DUGGAN, Matthew - U      
   (1) DUGGAN, Matthew - U    
 (8) -BYE-      
     (1) DUGGAN, Matthew - U  
 (5) HADFIELD, Max - U    15 - 5  
   (5) HADFIELD, Max - U    
 (4) AURAKZAI, Omar - U  15 - 13    
       (1) DUGGAN, Matthew - U
 (3) KINGCOX, Ben - U      15 - 11
   (3) KINGCOX, Ben - U    
 (6) -BYE-      
     (2) WHITTLE, Magnus - U  
 (7) -BYE-    13 - 15  
   (2) WHITTLE, Magnus - U    
 (2) WHITTLE, Magnus - U      
       

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U18 Boys' Foil - Open U-18 Men's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 13 February 2011 - 10:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 SMITH, Christopher Chester NATIONAL GBR U  
2 CARSON, Samuel Chester NATIONAL GBR U  
3T FOX, James Bramhall NATIONAL GBR U  
3T HUDAK, James Ashton NATIONAL GBR U  

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4   V TS TR Ind Pl
CARSON, Samuel 1   D1 V5 D2   1 8 14 -6 3
FOX, James 2 V5   V5 D0   2 10 6 +4 2
HUDAK, James 3 D4 D0   D3   0 7 15 -8 4
SMITH, Christopher 4 V5 V5 V5     3 15 5 +10 1

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Semi-Finals Finals  
     
 (1) SMITH, Christopher - U    
   (1) SMITH, Christopher - U  
 (4) HUDAK, James - U  15 - 12  
     (1) SMITH, Christopher - U
 (3) CARSON, Samuel - U    15 - 10
   (3) CARSON, Samuel - U  
 (2) FOX, James - U  15 - 8  
     

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U18 Girls' Foil - Open U-18 Women's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 13 February 2011 - 10:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 BARKER, Elaine Kendal NATIONAL GBR U  

 

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U18 Boys' Epee - Open U-18 Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 February 2011 - 12:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 CROSS, Dom West Lancs NATIONAL GBR U  
2 SCHUMACHER, Joe Manchester Grammar School NATIONAL GER U  

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2   V TS TR Ind Pl
SCHUMACHER, Joe 1   D3   0 3 5 -2 2
CROSS, Dom 2 V5     1 5 3 +2 1

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Finals  
   
 (1) CROSS, Dom - U  
   (1) CROSS, Dom - U
 (2) SCHUMACHER, Joe - U  15 - 8
   

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U18 Girls' Epee - Open U-18 Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 February 2011 - 12:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 NAUDE, Louise Manchester NATIONAL GBR U  

 

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U18 Boys' Sabre - Open U-18 Men's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 February 2011 - 10:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 JENNINGS, Patrick Rivington Park NATIONAL GBR U  
2 SLATTER-TOUBAS, Marix Rivington Park NATIONAL GBR U  

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2   V TS TR Ind Pl
SLATTER-TOUBAS, Marix 1   D0   0 0 5 -5 2
JENNINGS, Patrick 2 V5     1 5 0 +5 1

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Finals  
   
 (1) JENNINGS, Patrick - U  
   (1) JENNINGS, Patrick - U
 (2) SLATTER-TOUBAS, Marix - U  15 - 9
   

Final Results

Tournament: BYC North West Qualifiers 2011
Location: Arnold School
Event: U18 Girls' Sabre - Open U-18 Women's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 February 2011 - 10:00

 

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 CLUTTERBUCK, Hannah Tameside NATIONAL GBR U  

 

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com

Read 892 times Last modified on Wednesday, 23 October 2013 08:12

Latest from Mavis Thornton

Login to post comments